High School Football Schedule
High School Basketball Live Coverage
  • High School Basketball

  • Live and On-Demand

  • Unlimited Access

  • Watch on Your Phone, Tab, PC, Smart TV, and Other Devices

  • WATCH LIVE HERE

Summary

The all-new and exciting High School Football 2023 is on the horizon. Young football prospects of the nation are all poised to storm the field as the HSF season is only weeks away. It’s time to mark your calendar with when your favorite teams play. So, let’s take a quick look at the High School Football Schedule 2023.

The last week of July will mark the first day of practices for most states. The High School Football 2023 regular season will go underway in the second week of August.

Last year’s No. 1 ranked team St. John Bosco Braves (Cali.) will play their first game on Friday, August 18th, against Liberty (Nevada). The Braves’ second game is against No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders (Fla.) on 26th August.

The 2022 No. 2 Miami Central Rockets will get their season underway on Sept. 1, against No. 5 Bishop Gorman (Nevada).

The regular season will wrap up with Week 9 in October.

It’s almost High School Football 2023 and we are always on hand to bring you everything about the new season, keeping an eye on the best high school teams of the nation and exciting prospects of the game, stars in the making, who should go a long way and reign in the NFL.

High School Football Key Dates in All 50 States

High School Football Key Dates in All 50 States

The list starts with the first official practice days in each state. It also includes first game dates, when the postseason begins, and when state championships will be played.

Alabama

Alabama High School Athletic Association

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 30 – December 2nd at Auburn University

Alabama Independent School Association

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 17 at Cramton Bowl

Alaska

  • First Practice — July 27
  • First Games — August 11
  • Playoffs Begin — October 7
  • Championships — October 15 (Divisions II & III); October 21 (Division I)

Arizona

  • First Practice — July 25 (3A, 2A, 1A); August 8 (6A, 5A, 4A)
  • First Games — August 18 (3A, 2A, 1A); September 1 (6A, 5A, 4A)
  • Playoffs Begin — October 21 (1A); November 4 (3A, 2A); November 18 (6A, 5A, 4A); November 25 (Open Division)
  • Championships — November 12 (1A); Open, 6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A Dates to be Determined

Arkansas

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 21 (Week 0)
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — December 1-3

California

State Playoffs

  • Regional Bowl Championships (North/South) — December 2-3
  • State Championship Bowl Games — December 9-10

Central Section

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4

Central Coast Section

  • First Practice — August 5
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin —November 11-12

Los Angeles City Section

  • First Practice — July 25
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4

North Coast Section

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 24
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11-12

Northern Section

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28 (11-man); November 10 (8-man)

Oakland Section

  • First Practice — To be Determined
  • First Games — TBD
  • Playoffs Begin — TBD

Sac-Joaquin Section

  • First Practice — July 25
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin —November 4

San Francisco Section

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — To be Determined

San Diego Section

  • First Practice — July 30
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4

Southern Section

  • First Practice — August 1 (11-man Week 0 start); August 8 (11-man Week 1 start); August 8 (8-man Week 0 start); August 15 (8-man Week 1 start)
  • First Games — August 19 (11-man Week 0 start); August 26 (11-man Week 1 start); August 26 (8-man Week 0 start); September 2 (8-man Week 1 start)
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4 (11-man & 8-man)

Colorado

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games —August 25
  • Playoffs Begin —November 5 (5A, 4A, 2A, 1A, A8, A6); November (3A)
  • Championships — November 26 (2A, 1A, A8, A6); December 3 (5A, 4A, 3A)

Connecticut

  • First Practice — August 20
  • First Games — September 8
  • Playoffs Begin — November 29
  • Championships — December 10

Delaware

  • First Practice — August 16
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin —November 18
  • Championships — December 11 at the University of Delaware

Florida

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 24
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — December 8-10 at Gene Cox Stadium in Tallahassee with classes to be announced; December 15-17 at DRV PNK Stadium in Fort Lauderdale with classes to be announced

Georgia

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games —August 19
  • Playoffs Begin —November 11
  • Championships — December 8-10 at Centre Parc Stadium at Georgia State University

Hawaii

  • First Practice — Underway
  • First Games — August 5
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 18-19

Idaho

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games —August 19
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — November 18-19

Illinois

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — November 25-26 at the University of Illinois

Indiana

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin —October 21 (5A, 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A); October 28 (6A)
  • Championships — November 25-26

Iowa

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — October 21 (2A, 1A, A, 8-Player); October 28 (5A, 4A, 3A)
  • Championships — November 17-18

Kansas

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin — October 27
  • Championships — November 26

Kentucky

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin — November 3-5
  • Championships — December 2-3

Louisiana

  • First Practice — August 1 (Schools that didn’t have spring practice); August 8 (Schools that participated in spring practice)
  • First Games — September 1
  • Playoffs Begin — November 10
  • Championships — December 9-10 at the Superdome, home of the New Orleans Saints

Maine

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin — October 21 (8-Man Small); October 28 (B, C, 8-Man Large); November 4 (A, D)
  • Championships — November 12 (8-Man); November 19 (A, B, C, D)

Maryland

  • First Practice — August 10
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — December 1-3

Massachusetts

  • First Practice — August 19
  • First Games — September 9
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — To be Determined

Michigan

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — November 18-19 (8-man); November 25-26 (11-man) at Ford Field, home of the Detroit Lions

Minnesota

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 1
  • Playoffs Begin — November 10
  • Championships (Prep Bowl) — December 2-3 at U.S. Bank Stadium, home of the Minnesota Vikings

Mississippi

Mississippi High School Activities Association

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4 (4A, 3A, 2A); November 11 (6A, 5A, 1A)
  • Championships — December 2-3

Midsouth Association of Independent Schools

  • First Practice — July 25
  • First Games — August 12 (Week 0); August 19 (Week 1)
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28 (5A, 4A, 3A, 2A); November 4 (6A)
  • Championships — November 17-19

Missouri

  • First Practice — August 7
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — November 26 (Class 6); December 1-3 (Class 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, 8-man)

Montana

  • First Practice — August 12
  • First Games —August 25
  • Playoffs Begin —October 28
  • Championships — November 18-19

Nebraska

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — October 20 (D1, D2); October 28 (A, B, C1, C2, D6)
  • Championships — November 18 (6); November 21-22 at the University of Nebraska

Nevada

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin — October 27-29 (5A, 4A, 3A); November 4-5 (2A, 1A)
  • Championships — November 18-19

New Hampshire

  • First Practice — August 12
  • First Games — September 1
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 11 or 12 (Division III, Division IV); November 18 or 19 (Division I, Division II)

New Jersey

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 26 (Week 0), September 2 (Week 1)
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — December 3-4

New Mexico

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin — October 22 (8-man, 6-man); October 29 (6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A)
  • Championships — November 12 (8-man, 6-man); November 19 (2A); November 26 (6A, 5A, 4A, 3A)

New York

Catholic High School League

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — September 3
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 18-19

Long Island

  • First Practice — August 23
  • First Games — September 9
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — Thanksgiving Weekend (November 25-27)

New York State Public High School Association

  • First Practice — August 20
  • First Games — September 9
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — December 2-4

North Carolina

North Carolina High School Athletic Association

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — December 9-10

North Carolina Association of Independent Schools

  • First Practice — August 1 (11-man, 8-man)
  • First Games — August 19 (11-man, 8-man)
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4 (11-man, 8-man)
  • Championships — November 18 (11-man, 8-man)

North Dakota

  • First Practice — August 4
  • First Games — August 18
  • Playoffs Begin —October 15 (9-Man); October 22 (11B); October 28 (11AA & 11A)
  • Championships — November 11 at FARGODOME

Ohio

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin —October 28
  • Championships — December 1-3 at Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium

Oklahoma

  • First Practice — August 8
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — December 1-3 (6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, C); December 10 (2A, A, B)

Oregon

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 1
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 18 or 19 (1A 6-man); November 25-26 (6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A 8-man)

Pennsylvania

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — November 18
  • Championships — December 8-10 at Cumberland Valley High School

Rhode Island

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 1
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 18-19

South Carolina

South Carolina High School League

  • First Practice — July 29
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin —November 4
  • Championships — December 1-3

South Carolina Independent School Association

  • First Practice — July 28
  • First Games — August 19 (Week 0); August 26 (Week 1)
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — November 18-19

South Dakota

  • First Practice — August 4 (11B, 9-man); August 8 (11AAA, 11AA, 11A)
  • First Games — August 18 (11B, 9-man); August 25 (11AAA, 11AA, 11A)
  • Playoffs Begin — October 20 (11B, 9-man); October 27 (11AAA, 11AA, 11A)
  • Championships — November 10-12 at DakotaDome

Tennessee

  • First Practice — July 25
  • First Games — August 19
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — December 1-3 at the University of Tennessee-Chattanooga

Texas

University Interscholastic League

  • First Practice — August 1 (6A & 5A with no spring practice, plus 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A); August 8 (6A, 5A with spring practice
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — December 14-17 at AT&T Stadium, home of the Dallas Cowboys

TAPPS

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11
  • Championships — December 1-3

Utah

  • First Practice — July 25
  • First Games — August 12
  • Playoffs Begin — October 21
  • Championships — November 11-12 (4A, 3A, 2A, 1A); November 18 (6A, 5A)

Vermont

  • First Practice — August 15
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin — October 29-30
  • Championships — November 13

Virginia

  • First Practice — July 28
  • First Games — August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11-12
  • Championships — December 10

Washington

  • First Practice — August 17
  • First Games — September 2
  • Playoffs Begin — November 4
  • Championships — December 3

Washington, D.C.

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — November 11-12
  • Championships — November 26 (A); December 3 (AA)

West Virginia

  • First Practice — August 1
  • First Games — August 26
  • Playoffs Begin — November 10-11
  • Championships — December 1-2

Wisconsin

  • First Practice — August 2 (11-man); August 9 (8-man)
  • First Games — August 18 (11-man); August 25 (8-man)
  • Playoffs Begin — October 21
  • Championships — November 17-18 at the University of Wisconsin

Wyoming

  • First Practice — August 8 (4A); August 15 (3A, 2A, 1A)
  • First Games —August 25
  • Playoffs Begin — October 28
  • Championships — November 11-12 at the University of Wyoming

High School Football Schedule For Top 300

1. St. John Bosco Braves (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 193 Liberty (Nevada)
  • August 26 – at No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas (Florida)
  • September 1 – vs. Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)
  • September 16 – at No. 41 Kahuku (Hawaii)
  • September 29 – at No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • October 6 – vs. Servite
  • October 13 – vs. No. 4 Mater Dei
  • October 20 – at No. 109 JSerra
  • October 27 – at No. 106 Orange Lutheran

2. Miami Central Rockets (Florida)

  • September 1 – at No. 5 Bishop Gorman (Nevada)
  • September 8 – at No. 179 Booker T. Washington (Miami)
  • September 16 – vs. Carol City
  • September 21 – vs. No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna
  • September 29 – vs. North Miami Beach
  • October 6 – vs. 45 Northwestern (Miami)
  • October 13 – at No. 209 Norland
  • October 20 – The Greater Miami Athletic Conference Football Championship
  • October 28 – at Monsignor Pace

3. St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders (Florida)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 1 St. John Bosco (California)
  • September 1 – vs. Fort Myers
  • September 8 – vs. No. 40 Cocoa
  • September 15 – vs. Western
  • September 22 – vs. No. 299 Treasure Coast
  • September 29 – vs. No. 201 Miramar
  • October 6 – vs. Boyd Anderson
  • October 13 – at Fort Lauderdale
  • October 20 – at Monarch
  • October 27 – vs. 284 vs. Dillard

4. Mater Dei Monarchs (California)

  • August 18 – at No. 30 Corona Centennial
  • August 25 – at No. 216 Bingham (Utah)
  • September 2 – vs. No. 131 Creekside (Georgia)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 42 Kahuku (Hawaii)
  • September 22 – at No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)
  • September 29 – vs. Servite
  • October 6 – vs. No. 109 JSerra
  • October 13 – at No. 1 St. John Bosco
  • October 20 – vs. No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • October 27 – vs. No. 110 Santa Margarita

5. Bishop Gorman Gaels (Nevada)

  • August 18 – at No. 86 Corner Canyon (Utah)
  • August 25 – vs. 78 Long Beach Poly (California) in Nike Kickoff Classic
  • September 1 – vs. No. 2 Miami Central (Florida)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 30 Corona Centennial (California)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 193 Liberty
  • September 22 – at Silverado
  • September 29 – vs. Arbor View
  • October 6 – at Shadow Ridge
  • October 13 – at Desert Pines
  • October 20 – vs. Coronado

6. Duncanville Panthers (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 75 South Oak Cliff
  • September 2 – vs. No. 205 Rockledge (Florida)
  • September 15 – at Lake Ridge
  • September 22 – vs. Cedar Hill
  • October 6 – at No. 203 Waxahachie
  • October 12 – at Mansfield
  • October 19 – vs. Dallas Skyline
  • October 27 – at No. 15 DeSoto
  • November 2 – vs. Mansfield Legacy

7. St. Frances Academy Panthers (Maryland)

  • August 18 – at No. 32 Buford (Georgia)
  • August 26 – at No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna (Florida)
  • September 2 – at No. 62 East St. Louis (Illinois)
  • September 8 – at No. 1 St. John Bosco (California)
  • September 15 – at West (Utah)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 4 Mater Dei (California)
  • September 29 – at Wyoming Seminary (Pennsylvania)
  • October 27 – vs. Mt. Zion Prep
  • November 17 – at No. 8 IMG Academy (Florida)

8. IMG Academy Ascenders (Florida)

  • August 18 – at No. 13 Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee)
  • August 26 – vs. No. 19 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) at Ocean City, New Jersey
  • August 31- at No. 36 Thompson (Alabama)
  • September 8 – at Ben Davis (Indiana)
  • September 15 – vs. 231 Glenville (Ohio)
  • September 29 – at No. 98 Bartram Trail
  • October 13 – vs. Pine Forest
  • October 20 – at Ida Baker
  • October 26 – vs. Life Christian Academy (Virginia)
  • November 17 – vs. No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

9. Chaminade-Madonna Lions (Florida)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)
  • September 1 – at No. 25 Cardinal Gibbons
  • September 8 – vs. No. 21 Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)
  • September 15 – at No. 11 American Heritage (Plantation)
  • September 23 – at No. 2 Miami Central
  • September 29 – vs. Coconut Creek
  • October 6 – at No. 284 Dillard
  • October 19 – vs. Avant Garde Academy
  • October 27 – at St. John Paul II Academy
  • November 3 – at No. 163 Lakewood

10. North Shore Mustangs (Texas)

  • August 25 – at The Woodlands
  • September 1 – vs. Spring
  • September 8 – at No. 90 Westfield
  • September 22 – vs. Beaumont United
  • September 29 – at C.E. King
  • October 5 – vs. No. 296 Summer Creek
  • October 13 – vs. West Brook
  • October 19 – vs. Humble
  • October 27 – vs. No. 87 Atascocita
  • November 2 – at Kingwood

11. American Plantation Patriots (Plantation, Florida)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 47 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 218 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
  • September 8 – at Glades Central
  • September 15 – vs. No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna
  • September 29 – vs. No. 25 Cardinal Gibbons
  • October 6 – at Western
  • October 13 – vs. Stranahan
  • October 20 – vs. No. 297 Naples
  • October 27 – at Hallandale

12. St. Edward Eagles (Ohio)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 70 Center Grove (Indiana) in Massillon, Ohio
  • August 27 – vs. No. 58 Good Counsel (Maryland)
  • September 2 – vs. No. 273 Rock Creek Christian (Maryland)
  • September 9 – at No. 111 Elder
  • September 15 – at No. 26 Massillon Washington
  • September 23 – vs. River Rouge (Michigan)
  • September 30 – vs. No. 124 St. Ignatius
  • October 7 – vs. Clarkson Football North (Canada)
  • October 14 – vs. No. 39 Archbishop Moeller
  • October 20 – at No. 34 Archbishop Hoban

13. Lipscomb Academy Mustangs (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 8 IMG Academy (Florida)
  • August 25 – at No. 213 Saraland (Alabama)
  • September 1 – at Briarcrest Christian
  • September 8 – at No. 61 Baylor
  • September 15 – vs. Ensworth
  • September 29 – No. 72 Christian Brothers College (Missouri)
  • October 6 – at No. 63 Montgomery Bell Academy
  • October 13 – at Knoxville Catholic
  • October 20 – vs. No. 262 Brentwood Academy
  • October 27 – vs. No. 104 McCallie

14. Langston Hughes Panthers (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at No. 54 Carrollton
  • August 25 – vs. McEachern
  • September 1 – at Mays
  • September 15 – at New Manchester
  • September 22 – vs. Douglas County
  • September 29 – vs. Alexander
  • October 6 – at East Paulding
  • October 20 – at Newnan
  • October 27 – vs. South Paulding
  • November 3 – at Paulding

15. DeSoto Eagles (Texas)

  • August 25 at No. 181 Allen
  • September 9 – at No. 75 South Oak Cliff
  • September 15 – vs. Dallas Skyline
  • September 22 – at Waxahachie
  • October 6 – at Mansfield Legacy
  • October 13 – vs. Lake Ridge
  • October 20 – at Cedar Hill
  • October 27 – vs. No. 6 Duncanville
  • November 2 – at Mansfield

16. Mill Creek Hawks (Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 250 North Gwinnett at Mercedes-Benz Stadium
  • August 25 – vs. Norcross
  • September 7 – vs. Archer
  • September 15 – No. 42 Cedar Grove
  • September 22 – at No. 280 Parkview
  • September 29 – at Central Gwinnett
  • October 13 – vs. No. 32 Buford
  • October 20 – at Collins Hill
  • October 27- at Dacula

17. Dutch Fork Silver Foxes (South Carolina)

  • August 19 – at No. 28 Colquitt County (Georgia)
  • August 25 – vs. No. 290 Spartanburg
  • September 8 – vs. Stratford
  • September 15 – vs. North Augusta
  • September 22 – vs. No. 227 Weddington (North Carolina)
  • October 6 – at White Knoll
  • October 13 – at Chapin
  • October 27 – vs. Lexington

18. Lakeland Dreadnaughts (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 209 Norland
  • September 1 – at Largo
  • September 18 – vs. No. 19 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)
  • September 15 – at No. 99 Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • September 22 – at Winter Haven
  • September 29 – at Lake Gibson
  • October 6 – vs. Bartow
  • October 13 – vs. George Jenkins
  • October 20- vs. No. 79 Clearwater International Academy
  • October 27 – vs. Kathleen

19. St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 8 IMG Academy (Florida) at Ocean City, New Jersey
  • September 2 – vs. No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey) in MFC Classic at Salesianum HS in Delaware
  • September 8 – at No. 18 Lakeland (Florida)
  • September 15 – at No. 51 Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey)
  • September 30 – at Archbishop Wood (Pennsylvania)
  • October 7 – vs. La Salle College HS at Franklin Field at the University of Pennsylvania
  • October 13 – vs. Father Judge
  • October 20 – at No. 121 Archbishop Spalding (Maryland)
  • October 28 – at Roman Catholic

20. Columbus Explorers (Miami, Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 79 Clearwater Academy International
  • August 31 – at Killian
  • September 8 – at No. 191 Jesuit
  • September 15 – vs. Palmetto (Miami)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 45 Northwestern (Miami)
  • September 22 – vs. Miami
  • October 6 – vs. No. 105 Homestead
  • October 13 – vs. Doral Academy
  • October 20 – The Greater Miami Athletic Conference Football Championship
  • October 27 – at Goleman

21. Bergen Catholic Crusaders (New Jersey)

  • August 25 – at No. 244 Red Bank Catholic
  • September 2 – vs. No. 117 Iona Prep (New York)
  • September 8 – at No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna (Florida)
  • September 16 – at No. 289 Seton Hall Prep
  • September 22 – at No. 51 Don Bosco Prep
  • September 30 – vs. No. 238 DePaul Catholic
  • October 14 – vs. No. 157 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale)
  • October 21 – at No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep
  • October 27 – at Paramus Catholic

22. Basha Bears (Arizona)

  • August 25 – at Westwood
  • September 1 – vs. 172 Highland
  • September 8 – at No. 44 Saguaro
  • September 15 – at Mountain View
  • September 22 – at O’Connor
  • September 29 – vs. Brophy Prep
  • October 6 – at No. 92 Hamilton
  • October 20 – vs. No. 68 Chandler
  • October 27 – vs. Casteel
  • November 3 – vs. Perry

23. Toledo Central Catholic Fighting Irish (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at Findlay
  • August 25 – at Whitmer
  • September 1 – vs. Detroit Catholic Central (Michigan)
  • September 8 – at Brother Rice (Michigan)
  • September 15 – No. 264 De La Salle Collegiate (Michigan)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 124 St. Ignatius
  • September 29 – at St. John’s Jesuit
  • October 6 – at St. Mary’s Prep (Michigan)
  • October 13 – vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
  • October 20 – vs. Central (Detroit, Michigan)

24. Denton Guyer Wildcats (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Rockwall-Heath
  • September 1 – vs. No. 81 Aledo
  • September 8 – at No. 195 Lancaster
  • September 15 – at No. 84 Prosper
  • September 22 – vs. Little Elm
  • September 29 – at McKinney Boyd
  • October 13 – vs. Braswell
  • October 20 – at No. 181 Allen
  • October 27 – vs. McKinney
  • November 2 – at Rock Hill

25. Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Cardinal Gibbons (North Carolina)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna
  • September 8 – at No. 284 Dillard
  • September 15 – at Northeast (St. Petersburg)
  • September 29 – at No. 11 American Heritage (Plantation)
  • October 6 – at Belen Jesuit
  • October 12 – vs. Hallandale
  • October 20 – at Boca Raton
  • October 27 – vs. Stranahan
  • November 3 – vs. No. 240 Clearwater Central Catholic

26. Massillon Washington Tigers (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 196 Valdosta (Georgia)
  • August 25 – vs. GlenOak
  • September 1 – vs. Mansfield
  • September 8 – vs. Elkhart (Indiana)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 12 St. Edward
  • September 22 – vs. Middletown (Delaware)
  • September 29 – vs. No. 47 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)
  • October 6 – at Austintown Fitch
  • October 13 – vs. Warren Harding
  • October 21 – at Canton McKinley

27. Edgewater Eagles (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Bishop Moore
  • September 1 – vs. No. 79 Clearwater International Academy
  • September 8 – vs. West Orange
  • September 14 – vs. No. 52 Jones (Orlando)
  • September 22 – at No. 119 Apopka
  • September 29 – vs. Wekiva
  • October 6 – at Timber Creek
  • October 13 – Oconee
  • October 20 – at Horizon
  • November 3 – at Boone

28. Colquitt County Packers (Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 17 Dutch Fork (South Carolina)
  • August 25 – vs. Stockbridge
  • September 1 – at Tift County
  • September 8 – vs. No. 261 Lee County
  • September 22 – vs. No. 42 Cedar Grove
  • September 29 – vs. Lincoln (Tallahassee, Florida)
  • October 13 – at Camden County
  • October 20 – at Lowndes
  • October 27 – vs. No. 196 Valdosta
  • November 3 – vs. Richmond Hill

29. Mission Viejo Diablos (California)

  • August 18 – vs. El Camino (Oceanside)
  • August 25 – at Citrus Valley
  • September 1 – at No. 78 Long Beach Poly
  • September 8 – vs. Highland (Palmdale)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 67 Los Alamitos
  • September 23 – at No. 47 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)
  • September 29 – Kamehameha Kapalama (Hawaii)
  • October 13 – vs. No. 283 San Clemente
  • October 20 – at Tesoro
  • October 27 – at Capistrano Valley

30. Corona Centennial Huskies (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 4 Mater Dei
  • August 25 – at No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • September 2 – vs. Punahou (Hawaii) in San Diego, California)
  • September 8 – at No. 5 Bishop Gorman (Nevada)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 57 Liberty (Arizona)
  • September 29 – vs. Chaparral
  • October 6 – Roosevelt (Eastlake)
  • October 13 – Vista Murrieta
  • October 20 – Murrieta Valley
  • October 26 – Norco

31. Westlake Chaparrals (Austin, Texas)

  • August 25 – at Ridge Point
  • September 1 – vs. Judson
  • September 8 – vs. Akins
  • September 22 – at No. 177 Lake Travis
  • September 29 – vs. Del Valle
  • October 5 – at Anderson
  • October 13 – vs. No. 167 Dripping Springs
  • October 20 – at Austin
  • October 27 – vs. Bowie (Austin)
  • November 3 – at Buda Johnson

32. Buford Wolves (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)
  • August 25 – at No. 148 Mallard Creek (North Carolina)
  • September 1 – at No. 85 North Cobb
  • September 15 – vs. Carver (Atlanta)
  • September 22 – vs. Marietta
  • September 29 – at Collins Hill
  • October 13 – at No. 16 Mill Creek
  • October 20 – at Dacula
  • October 27 – vs. Mountain View
  • November 3 – vs. Central Gwinnett

33. Southlake Carroll (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. Eastwood (El Paso)
  • September 1 – vs. Flower Mound Marcus
  • September 8 – at Cedar Hill
  • September 14 – vs. Keller Timber Creek
  • September 22 – vs. Haltom
  • October 5 – at Keller
  • October 13 – vs Keller Central
  • October 19 – at Eaton
  • October 27 – at No. 287 Byron Nelson
  • November 3 – vs. Keller Fossil Ridge

34. Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 265 Frederick Douglass (Kentucky) in Massillon, Ohio
  • August 25 – at Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pennsylvania)
  • September 2 – vs. Trinity Cathedral (Virginia)
  • September 9 – vs. Akron East
  • September 15 – No. 124 at St. Ignatius
  • September 22 – at Linton-Stockton (Indiana)
  • September 29 – vs. Walsh Jesuit
  • October 6 – vs. No. 231 Glenville
  • October 14 – at St. Francis (Hamburg, New York)
  • September 20 – vs. No. 12 St. Edward

35. Venice Indians (Florida)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 156 Tampa Bay Tech in Kick-Off Classic
  • August 25 – vs. Armwood
  • September 1 – at No. 40 Cocoa
  • September 8 – at No. 45 Northwestern (Miami)
  • September 22 – vs. River Ridge
  • September 29 – vs. Riverview (Sarasota)
  • October 6 – vs. Manatee
  • October 13 – vs. Sarasota
  • October 20 – vs. Palmetto
  • October 27 – vs. IMG White Team
  • November 3 – vs. No. 79 Clearwater Academy International

36. Thompson Warriors (Alabama)

  • August 25 – at Opelika
  • August 31 – vs. No. 8 IMG Academy (Florida)
  • September 8 – vs. Vestavia Hills
  • September 15 – at Spain Park
  • September 22 – vs. Chelsea
  • September 29 – vs. No. 257 Clay-Chalkville
  • October 6 – at No. 102 Hewitt-Trussville
  • October 13 – Oak Mountain
  • October 20 – vs. Tuscaloosa County
  • October 27 – at No. 60 Hoover

37. Oakland Patriots (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – vs. Independence
  • August 25 – at No. 70 Center Grove (Indiana)
  • September 1 – at Haywood
  • September 8 – vs. Antioch
  • September 15 – Blackman
  • September 22 – at Rockvale
  • September 28 – at Siegel
  • October 13 – vs. Coffee County Central
  • October 20- at Ravenwood
  • October 27 – vs. Riverdale

38. John Curtis Patriots (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Central Lafourche
  • September 8 – vs. No. 132 Zachary
  • September 14 – vs. Santaluces (Florida)
  • September 22 – vs. Jesuit
  • September 30 – at Holy Cross
  • October 6 – vs. Archbishop Rummel
  • October 21 – vs. No. 182 St. Augustine
  • October 27 – vs. No. 142 Brother Martin
  • November 3 – at No. 64 Edna Karr

39. Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. Ben Davis (Indiana)
  • August 25 – vs. Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Indiana)
  • September 1 – at East Central (Indiana)
  • September 8 – at No. 70 Center Grove (Indiana)
  • September 15 – at No. 220 St. Xavier
  • September 22 – vs. La Salle
  • September 29 – at No. 111 Elder
  • October 7 – vs. No. 124 St. Ignatius
  • October 14 – at No. 12 St. Edward
  • October 20 – at No. 190 Detroit King (Michigan)

40. Cocoa Tigers (Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 52 Jones (Orlando)
  • September 1 – vs No. 35 Venice
  • September 8 – at No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas
  • September 22 – vs. Eau Gallie
  • September 29 – vs. No. 299 Treasure Coast
  • October 6 – vs. No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • October 13 – at Titusville
  • October 20 – vs. Astronaut
  • October 27 – vs. Palm Bay
  • November 3 – at No. 205 Rockledge

41. Kahuku Red Raiders (Hawaii)

  • August 12 – vs. Wai’anae
  • August 19 – vs. Saint Louis
  • August 26 – vs. ‘Aiea
  • September 1 – at Farrington
  • September 8 – at No. 4 Mater Dei (California)
  • September 16 – vs. No. 1 St. John Bosco (California)
  • September 23 – at Nanakuli
  • September 30 – at Moanalua
  • October 7 – vs. Campbell
  • October 14 – Leilehua

42. Cedar Grove Saints (Georgia)

  • August 19 – at Dutchtown
  • August 24 – at Monarch (Florida)
  • September 1 – at No. 120 Westlake (Atlanta)
  • September 8 – vs. Collins Hill
  • September 15 – at No. 16 Mill Creek
  • September 22 – at No. 28 Colquitt County
  • October 6 – vs. Carver (Montgomery, Alabama)
  • October 13 – at Douglass (Atlanta)
  • October 20 – vs. No. 115 Sandy Creek
  • November 3 – at Carver (Atlanta)

43. Lincoln Hornets (San Diego, California)

  • August 18 – at Wainane (Hawaii)
  • August 25 – vs. Alemany
  • September 1 – No. 247 at St. Bonaventure
  • September 8 – at No. 267 Mater Dei Catholic
  • September 15 – vs. Cajon
  • September 22 – vs. No. 137 Inglewood
  • September 29 – at No. 222 Madison (San Diego)
  • October 6 – vs. No. 288 Cathedral Catholic (San Diego) at Mira Mesa HS
  • October 13 – vs. St. Augustine (San Diego)
  • October 20 – at University City (San Diego)

44. Saguaro Sabercats (Arizona)

  • August 25 – at American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek)
  • September 1 – vs. Mountain View
  • September 8 – vs. No. 22 Basha
  • September 14 – at Shadow Ridge
  • September 22 – at No. 145 Sierra Canyon (California)
  • September 29 – at Centennial
  • October 6 – vs. Chaparral
  • October 20 – at No. 57 Liberty
  • October 27 – vs. Salpointe Catholic
  • November 3 – vs. Pinnacle

45. Northwestern Bulls (Miami, Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 206 Vero Beach
  • September 8 – No. 35 Venice
  • September 14 – at Edison (Miami)
  • September 22 – at No. 20 Columbus (Miami)
  • September 29 – at Cardinal Newman
  • October 6 – at No. 2 Miami Central
  • October 12 – vs. No. 179 Booker T. Washington (Miami)

46. Lakota West Firebirds (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at No. 220 St. Xavier
  • August 25 – vs. No. 243 Princeton
  • September 1 – at Fairfield
  • September 8 – vs. Middletown
  • September 15 – at Colerain
  • September 22 – at Sycamore
  • September 29 – vs. Oak Hills
  • October 6 – at Lakota East
  • October 13 – vs. No. 204 Mason
  • October 20 – at Hamilton

47. St. John’s College High School Cadets (Washington, DC)

  • August 26 – at No. 11 American Heritage (Plantation, Florida)
  • September 2 – vs. Roosevelt
  • September 9 – at Erasmus Hall (New York
  • September 23 – vs. No. 29 Mission Viejo (California)
  • September 29 – at No. 26 Massillon Washington (Ohio)
  • October 7 – vs. No. 58 Good Counsel (Maryland)
  • October 14 – vs. Bishop McNamara (Maryland)
  • October 20 – at No. 48 DeMatha (Maryland)
  • November 4 – at Gonzaga

48. DeMatha Stags (Maryland)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 64 Springfield (Ohio)
  • September 8 – at Freedom (Woodbridge, Virginia)
  • September 15 – vs. Roman Catholic (Pennsylvania)
  • September 22 – vs. Life Christian Academy (Virginia)
  • September 29 – vs. Clarkson Football North (Canada)
  • October 6 – vs. Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
  • October 13 – at No. 58 Good Counsel
  • October 20 – vs. No. 47 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)
  • October 28 – at Bishop McNamara

49. Serra Padres (San Mateo, California)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 76 Folsom
  • September 2 – vs. No. 88 De La Salle
  • September 9 – at Modesto Central Catholic
  • September 22 – at Sacred Heart
  • September 30 – vs. St. Francis (Mountain View)
  • October 6 – at Archbishop Mitty
  • October 14 – vs. Bellarmine Prep
  • October 21 – vs. Archbishop Riordan
  • October 27 – at Valley Christian (San Jose)
  • November 3 – vs. St. Ignatius

50. Bryant Hornets (Arkansas)

  • August 26 – vs. Benton
  • September 1 – vs. No. 72 Christian Brothers College (Missouri)
  • September 8 – vs. Parkview
  • September 23 – at Fort SmithNorthside
  • October 29 – vs. Jonesboro
  • October 6 – at Central (Little Rock)
  • October 13 – at Little Rock Southwest
  • October 20 – vs. No. 230 Cabot
  • October 27 – vs. North Little Rock
  • November 3 – at No. 249 Conway

51. Don Bosco Prep Ironmen (New Jersey)

  • August 25 – at No. 121 Archbishop Spalding (Maryland)
  • September 1 – vs. Erasmus Hall (New York)
  • September 9 – vs. No. 157 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 19 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • September 29 – vs. No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep
  • Ocotber 14 – at No. 289 Seton Hall Prep
  • October 20 – vs. Paramus Catholic
  • October 27 – at No. 238 DePaul Catholic

52. Jones Fightin’ Tigers (Orlando, Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 40 Cocoa
  • September 1 – at No. 58 Good Counsel (Maryland)
  • September 8 – at No. 99 Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • September 14 – at No. 27 Edgewater
  • September 22 – at West Orange
  • October 6 – vs. Cypress Creek
  • October 13 – vs Boone
  • October 20 – vs. Wekiva
  • October 27 – at Horizon
  • November 3 – vs. Dr. Phillips

53. Central Red Devils (Phenix City, Alabama)

  • August 25 – at No. 102 Hewitt-Trussville
  • September 1 – vs. Smith Station
  • September 8 – at Enterprise
  • September 15 – vs. Opelika
  • September 21 – vs. Jefferson Davis
  • September 29 – vs. No. 257 Clay-Chalkville
  • October 6 – vs. Dothan
  • October 13 – Lee (Montgomery)
  • October 20 – at No. 55 Auburn
  • November 3 – vs. Prattville

54. Carrollton Trojans (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. 14 Langston Hughes
  • August 25 – vs. South Paulding
  • September 1 – at No. 118 Rome
  • September 8 – vs. Villa Rica
  • September 15 – vs. Jenkins
  • September 22 – at Hillgrove
  • October 6 – at East Coweta
  • October 13 – vs. Pebblebrook
  • October 20 – vs. No. 120 Westlake (Atlanta)
  • October 27 – at Campbell

55. Auburn Tigers (Alabama)

  • August 25 – at No. 60 Hoover
  • September 1 – vs. Enterprise
  • September 8 – at Dothan
  • September 15 – vs. Jefferson Davis
  • September 22 – vs. Lee (Montgomery)
  • September 29 – at Ramsey
  • October 6 – at Opelika
  • October 20 – vs. No. 53 Central (Phenix City)
  • October 27 – vs. Prattville
  • November 3 – at Smiths Station

56. Belleville Tigers (Michigan)

  • August 25 – vs. River Rouge 2023 in Xenith Prep Kickoff Classic in Detroit
  • August 31 – vs. Stevenson (Livonia)
  • September 8 – at Churchill
  • September 15 – at Dearborn
  • September 22 – at Franklin
  • September 29 – vs. Glenn
  • October 6 – at Wayne Memorial
  • October 13 – at Fordson

57. Liberty Lions (Arizona)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 92 Hamilton
  • September 1 – at O’Connor
  • September 8 – vs. Queen Creek
  • September 15 – at Sunrise Mountain
  • September 22 – at No. 30 Corona Centennial (California)
  • October 6 – at Pinnacle
  • October 13 – vs. Salpointe Catholic
  • October 20 vs. No. 44 Saguaro
  • October 27 – at Chaparral
  • November 3 – vs. Centennial

58. Good Counsel Falcons (Maryland)

  • August 27 – at No. 12 St. Edward (Ohio)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 52 Jones (Orlando, Florida)
  • September 8 – vs. Life Christian Academy (Virginia)
  • September 16 – at No. 246 Mount St. Joseph
  • September 22 – vs. Stone Bridge (Virginia)
  • September 29 – at St. Mary’s Ryken
  • October 7 – at No. 47 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)
  • October 13 – vs. No. 48 DeMatha
  • October 28 – at Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
  • November 3 – vs. Bishop McNamara

59. Catholic Bears (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at No. 263 Picayune (Mississippi)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 224 Warren Easton
  • September 15 – at No. 281 University Lab (Baton Rouge)
  • September 22 – at No. 114 St. Thomas More
  • September 29 – vs. Northside
  • October 6 – vs. Liberty Magnet (Baton Rouge)
  • October 13 – at Central (Baton Rouge)
  • October 20 – vs. Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)
  • October 27 – at Scotlandville
  • November 2 – at No. 132 Zachary

60. Hoover Bucs (Alabama)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 55 Auburn
  • September 1 – vs. No. 276 Oak Grove (Mississippi)
  • September 8 – at Spain Park
  • September 15 – Vestavia Hills
  • September 22 – vs. No. 102 Hewitt-Trussville
  • September 29 – vs. Mountain Brook
  • October 6 – vs. Oak Mountain
  • October 13 – at Tuscaloosa County
  • October 20 – at Chelsea
  • October 27 – vs. No. 36 Thompson

61. Baylor Red Raiders (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – vs. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Georgia)
  • August 25 – vs. No. 289 Seton Hall Prep (New Jersey) in Dublin, Ireland
  • September 1 – vs. No. 2017 Archbishop Stepinac (New York)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 13 Lipscomb Academy
  • September 15 – at Christian Brothers School (Memphis)
  • September 22 – vs. Brentwood Academy
  • September 29 – vs. McCallie School
  • October 13 – Life Christian Academy (Virginia)
  • October 20 – vs. Montgomery Bell Academy
  • October 27 – vs. Knoxville Catholic

62. East St. Louis Flyers (Illinois)

  • August 26 – at No. 71 Mt. Carmel (Chicago)
  • September 2 – vs. No. 7 St. Frances Academy (Maryland)
  • September 9 – at No. 87 Atascocita (Texas)
  • September 16 – vs. Belleville East
  • September 23 – vs. O’Fallon
  • September 30 – at Belleville West
  • October 6 – at Alton
  • October 13 – at Edwardsville
  • October 20 – vs. De Smet (Missouri)

63. Montgomery Bell Academy Big Red (Alabama)

  • August 18 – vs. Pearl-Cohn
  • August 25 – at Ensworth
  • September 1 – vs. Memphis University School
  • September 8 – at No. 234 Christ Presbyterian Academy
  • September 15 – at Father Ryan
  • September 22 – at No. 104 McCallie
  • September 29 – vs. Knoxville Catholic
  • October 6 vs. No. 13 Lipscomb Academy
  • October 20- at No. 61 Baylor
  • October 26 – vs. No. 262 Brentwood Academy

64. Springfield Wildcats (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 124 St. Ignatius
  • August 26 – vs. No. 48 DeMatha at Iron HS in Ohio
  • September 1 – at Trotwood-Madison
  • September 8 – at No. 248 Wayne (Huber Heights)
  • September 15 – vs. Beavercreek
  • September 22 – at Fairmont
  • September 29 – at No. 228 Springboro
  • October 6 – vs. No. 188 Centerville
  • October 13 – at Miamisburg
  • October 21 – vs. Northmont

65. Edna Karr Cougars (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Landry-Walker
  • September 8 – vs. Scotlandville
  • September 15 – at No. 224 Warren Easton
  • September 23 – at No. 182 St. Augustine
  • September 29 – at No. 142 Brother Martin
  • October 13 – vs. Jesuit
  • October 20 – vs. Holy Cross
  • October 27 – at Archbishop Rummel
  • November 3 – vs. No. 38 John Curtis

66. Katy Tigers (Texas)

  • August 26 – vs. Clear Springs
  • September 1 – at No. 87 Atascocita
  • September 8 – vs. Katy Tompkins
  • September 22 – at Mayde Creek
  • October 5 – vs. Katy Paetow
  • October 19 – at Cinco Ranch
  • November 3 – at Katy Taylor

67. Los Alamitos Griffins (California)

  • August 18 – at Western (Anaheim)
  • August 25 – vs. La Serna
  • September 1 – vs. No. 140 Timpview (Utah)
  • September 8 – vs. Servite
  • September 15 – at No. 29 Mission Viejo
  • September 28 – at Fountain Valley
  • October 6 – vs. Newport Harbor
  • October 20 – at Huntington Beach
  • October 13 – vs. No. 300 Corona del Mar
  • October 27 – vs. No. 108 Edison (Huntington Beach)

68. Chandler Wolves (Arizona)

  • August 25 – at Cesar Chavez
  • August 31 – Mountain Ridge
  • September 8 – at No. 106 Orange Lutheran (California)
  • September 15 – at Corona del Sol
  • September 22 – No. 172 Highland
  • September 29 – vs. Casteel
  • October 6 – vs. Centennial
  • October 20 – at No. 22 Basha
  • October 27 – at Perry
  • November 3 – vs. No. 92 Hamilton

69. Skyridge Falcons (Utah)

  • August 11 – vs. No. 140 Timpiew
  • August 18 – vs. East
  • August 25 – vs. Farmington
  • September 1 – vs. No. 216 Bingham
  • September 8 – at Riverton
  • September 15 – vs. Westlake
  • September 22 – vs. No. 93 Lehi
  • September 29 – vs. No. 236 Lone Peak
  • October 6 – vs. Pleasant Grove
  • October 11 – at No. 223 American Fork

70. Center Grove Trojans (Indiana)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 12 St. Edward (Ohio) at Massillon HS in Ohio
  • August 25 – vs. No. 37 Oakland (Tennessee)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 237 Trinity (Kentucky)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 39 Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)
  • September 15 – vs. Harvest Prep (Ohio)
  • September 22 – at Lawrence Central
  • September 29 – at Pike
  • October 6 – vs. Lawrence North
  • October 13 – at No. 123 Cathedral

71. Mount Carmel Caravan (Chicago, Illinois)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 62 East St. Louis
  • September 2 – vs. Morgan Park
  • September 8 – at Notre Dame (Niles)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 194 St. Rita
  • September 22 – vs. Carmel Catholic
  • September 29 – at Brother Rice
  • October 6 – Fenwick
  • October 13 – vs. Providence Catholic
  • October 21 – at No. 73 Loyola Academy

72. Christian Brothers College Cadets (Missouri)

  • August 18 – at Howell
  • August 25 – at No. 298 Carmel (Indiana)
  • September 1 – at No. 50 Bryant (Arkansas)
  • September 8 – at St. Louis University
  • September 15 – vs. Chaminade
  • September 22 – vs. De Smet
  • September 29 – at No. 13 Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee)
  • October 6 – vs. Vianney
  • October 13 – at No. 292 Warren Central (Indiana)

73. Loyola Academy Ramblers (Illinois)

  • August 26 – at Detroit Catholic Central (Michigan)
  • September 1 – at Naperville North
  • September 8 – at Marist
  • September 16 – vs. Brother Rice
  • September 23 – vs. St. Patrick
  • September 29 – at No. 194 St. Rita
  • October 6 – at IC Catholic Prep
  • October 14 – vs. Benet Academy
  • October 21 vs. No. 71 Mt. Carmel (Chicago)

74. Highland Springs Springs (Virginia)

  • August 25 – at Miramar (Florida)
  • September 1 – vs. Manchester
  • September 8 – at Maury
  • September 15 – Norcom
  • September 22 – vs. Riverbend
  • September 29 – vs. Henrico
  • October 13 – vs. Martinsburg (West Virginia)
  • October 21 – at Hermitage
  • October 28 – vs. Varina
  • November 3 – at Hanover

75. South Oak Cliff Bears (Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 6 Duncanville
  • September 1 – vs. No. 195 Lancaster
  • September 9 – vs. No. 15 DeSoto
  • September 15 – vs. No. 130 Parish Episcopal (Dallas)
  • September 21 – vs. Adamson
  • September 29 – at Spruce
  • October 6 – vs. Kimball
  • October 20 – at Samuell

76. Folsom Bulldogs (California)

  • August 18 – at Monterey Trail
  • August 26 – at No. 49 Serra (San Mateo)
  • September 1 – at Edison (Stockton)
  • September 8 – at Turlock
  • September 22 – vs. No. 88 De La Salle
  • September 29 – vs. Oak Ridge
  • October 6 – vs. at Rocklin
  • October 13 – vs. Whitney
  • October 20 – at Del Oro
  • October 27 – vs. Granite Bay

77. Walton Raiders (Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 174 Grayson
  • August 25 – vs. Brookwood
  • September 8 – at Pope
  • September 15 – vs. Marietta
  • September 29 – vs. North Paulding
  • October 6 – at No. 85 North Cobb
  • October 13 – vs. Kennesaw Mountain
  • October 20 – at Cherokee
  • October 27 – vs. Osborne
  • November 3 – at Wheeler

78. Long Beach Poly Jackrabbits (California)

  • August 11 – at Konawaena (Hawaii)
  • August 25 – vs. No. 5 Bishop Gorman (Nevada) at Nike Kickoff Classic
  • September 1 – vs. No. 29 Mission Viejo
  • September 8 – vs. No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • September 15 – Lakewood
  • September 28 – at Millikan
  • October 6 – vs. Long Beach Wilson
  • October 13 – at Long Beach Cabrillo
  • October 20- vs. Compton
  • October 27 – at Long Beach Jordan

79. Clearwater Academy International Knights (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 20 Columbus (Miami)
  • September 1 – at No. 27 Edgewater
  • September 8 – at Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
  • September 22 – at Palmetto (Miami)
  • September 29 – at No. 262 Brentwood Academy (Tennessee)
  • October 13 – Sarasota Riverview
  • October 20 – at No. 18 Lakeland
  • October 27 – vs. University Christian
  • November 3 – at No. 35 Venice

80. Bixby Spartans (Oklahoma)

  • August 24 – vs. Owasso at the University of Tulsa
  • September 1 – vs. Har-Ber (Arkansas)
  • September 8 – vs. Sand Springs
  • September 22 – vs. Norman North
  • September 28 – at Southmoore
  • October 6 – vs. Enid
  • October 13 – at Broken Arrow
  • October 20 – at Westmoore
  • October 27 – vs. Moore
  • November 3 – at No. 103 Jenks

81. Aledo Bearcats (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 130 Parish Episcopal (Dallas)
  • September 1 – at No. 24 Denton Guyer
  • September 8 – vs. Northwest
  • September 15 – at Azle
  • September 22 – vs. Saginaw
  • October 5 – at South Hills
  • October 13 – vs. Cleburne
  • October 20 – vs. Denton Ryan
  • November 3 – at Brewer

82. Cherry Creek Bruins (Colorado)

  • August 25 – vs. Ralston Valley
  • August 31 – vs. Legacy
  • September 8 – at Chatfield
  • September 14 – at Arvada West
  • September 28 – vs. Cherokee Trail
  • October 6 – vs. Smoky Hill
  • October 13 – at Eaglecrest
  • October 20 – vs. Arapahoe
  • October 27 – at Grandview

83. Destrehan Wildcats (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. Bonnabel
  • September 8 – at John Ehret
  • September 15 – vs. East Ascension
  • September 22 – at Hahnville
  • September 29 – H.L. Bourgeois
  • October 6 – at Central Lafourche
  • October 13 – vs. Terrebonne
  • October 20 – vs. Sulphur
  • October 27 – vs. East St. John
  • November 3 – Thibodaux

84. Prosper Eagles (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. Euless Trinity
  • September 1 – vs. Sachse
  • September 8 – at No. 226 Rockwall
  • September 15 – vs. No. 24 Denton Guyer
  • September 22 – at Rock Hill
  • September 29 – at Little Elm
  • October 13 – vs. McKinney Boyd
  • October 20 – at Denton Braswell
  • October 27 – vs. No. 181 Allen
  • November 2 – at McKinney

85. North Cobb Warriors (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 120 Westlake (Atlanta)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 32 Buford
  • September 8 – at Marietta
  • September 15 – at No. 256 Northside (Warner Robins)
  • September 22 – at No. 94 Milton
  • October 6 – at No. 77 Walton
  • October 13 – at Wheeler
  • October 20 – vs. Kennesaw Mountain
  • October 27 – vs. Cherokee
  • November 3 – at Osborne

86. Corner Canyon Chargers (Utah)

  • August 11 – at Granger
  • August 18 – vs. No. 5 Bishop Gorman (Nevada)
  • August 25 – vs. No. 236 Lone Peak
  • September 1 – at Farmington
  • September 8 – vs. Syracuse
  • September 15 – vs. Mountain Ridge
  • September 22 – at Riverton
  • September 29 – at Copper Hills
  • October 5 – vs. No. 216 Bingham
  • October 12 – vs. Herriman

87. Atascocita Eagles (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Dickinson
  • September 1 vs. No. 66 Katy
  • September 9 – vs. No. 62 East St. Louis
  • September 21 – at Kingwood
  • October 6 – vs. Beaumont United

88. De La Salle Spartans (California)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • September 2 – at No. 49 Serra (San Mateo)
  • September 8 – at St. Francis (Mountain View)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 164 St. Mary’s (Stockton)
  • September 22 – at No. 76 Folsom
  • September 29 – vs. McClymonds
  • October 13 – vs. San Ramon Valley
  • October 20 – vs. Foothill
  • October 27 – at Monte Vista
  • November 3 – vs. Clayton Valley

89. Longview Lobos (Texas)

  • August 24 – at McKinney
  • September 1 – at Marshall
  • September 8 – vs. Tyler Legacy
  • September 15 – vs. Lufkin
  • September 22 – at No. 195 Lancaster
  • October 6 – at Forney
  • October 13 – vs. North Mesquite
  • October 20 – at McKinney North
  • October 27 – at Tyler
  • November 3 – at West Mesquite

90. Westfield Mustangs (Texas)

  • August 26 – at Cypress Park
  • September 1 – at Fort Bend Hightower
  • September 8 – vs. No. 10 North Shore
  • September 22 – vs. Spring
  • September 29 – at Dekaney
  • October 6 – vs. Nimitz (Houston)
  • October 12 – vs. Eisenhower (Houston)
  • October 19 – vs. MacArthur (Houston)
  • October 27 – vs. Benjamin Davis
  • November 2 – at Aldine

91. South Florence Bruins (South Carolina)

  • August 18 – vs. Goose Creek
  • August 25 – at Oceanside Collegiate
  • September 1 – vs. Orangeburg-Wilkinson
  • September 8 – at Carolina Forest
  • September 15 – at No. 293 South Pointe
  • September 29 – vs. Hartsville
  • October 6 – Wilson (Florence)
  • October 13 – vs. Myrtle Beach
  • October 20 – vs. North Myrtle Beach
  • October 27 – at West Florence

92. Hamilton Huskies (Arizona)

  • August 25 – at No. 57 Liberty
  • September 1 – at Desert Ridge
  • September 7 – vs. Boulder Creek
  • September 15 – vs. Desert Vista
  • September 22 – vs. Mesa
  • September 29 – at Perry
  • October 6 – vs. No. 22 Basha
  • October 20 – at Casteel
  • October 27 – vs. Red Mountain
  • November 2 – at No. 68 Chandler

93. Lehi Pioneers (Utah)

  • August 11 – at Davis
  • August 18 – vs. Desert Hills
  • August 25 – at Rigby (Idaho)
  • September 1 – vs. Maple Mountain
  • September 8 – vs. Herriman
  • September 15 – at No. 223 American Fork
  • September 22 – at No. 69 Skyridge
  • September 29 – at Westlake
  • October 6 – vs. No. 236 Lone Peak
  • October 13 – at Pleasant Grove

94. Milton Eagles (Georgia)

  • August 17 – vs. Collins Hill
  • August 24 – at Western (Florida)
  • September 8 – at No. 116 Roswell
  • September 15 – vs. Alpharetta
  • September 22 – vs. No. 85 North Cobb
  • October 6 – vs. South Forsyth
  • October 13 – at Forsyth Central
  • October 19 – at West Forsyth
  • October 27 – vs. Denmark
  • November 3 – vs. Lambert

95. West Rebels (Knoxville, Tennessee)

  • August 19 – vs. Bearden
  • August 25 – at Clinton
  • September 1 – Farragut
  • September 8 – at No. 254 Maryville
  • September 15 – at Knoxville Central
  • September 22 – at Heritage
  • September 29 – vs. No. 96 Alcoa
  • October 6 – at Anderson County
  • October 20 – vs. Halls (Knoxville)
  • October 26 – vs. Powell

96. Alcoa Tornadoes (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – at Ravenwood
  • August 25 – vs. Bearden
  • September 1 – vs. Tottenville (New York)
  • September 7 – at Greeneville
  • September 15 – at Austin-East
  • September 22 – at Union County
  • September 29 – at No. 95 West (Knoxville)
  • October 13 – vs. Scott
  • October 20 – vs. No. 254 Maryville
  • October 26 – vs. Kingston

97. Gainesville Red Elephants (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 187 Marist
  • August 25 – at Mountain View
  • September 1 – vs. Coconut Creek (Florida)
  • September 8 – at Clarke Central
  • September 15 – vs. Apalachee
  • September 29 – vs. Lanier
  • October 13 – at Habersham Central
  • October 20 – vs. Shiloh
  • October 27 – at North Forsyth
  • November 3 – at Jackson County

98. Bartram Trail Bears (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Ponte Vedra
  • September 1 – vs. Seabreeze
  • September 8 – vs. No. 154 Mainland
  • September 22 – at St. Augustine
  • September 29 – vs. No. 8 IMG Academy
  • October 6 – at Fleming Island
  • October 13 – vs. Creekside
  • October 20 – at No. 139 Buchholz
  • October 27 – vs. Oakleaf
  • November 3 – at Mandarin

99. Osceola Kowboys (Osceola, Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 299 Treasure Coast
  • September 1 – at No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 52 Jones (Orlando)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 18 Lakeland
  • September 22 – vs. No. 205 Rockledge
  • September 29 – vs. St. Cloud
  • October 13 – vs. Celebration
  • October 20 – at No. 154 Mainland
  • October 27 – at Tohopekaliga
  • November 3 – at West Orange

100. Union Redhawks (Oklahoma)

  • August 24 – at Westmoore
  • September 1 – vs. Broken Arrow
  • September 8 – at No. 103 Jenks
  • September 22 – vs. Owasso
  • September 29 – at Yukon
  • October 6 – vs. Norman
  • October 13 – at Mustang
  • October 19 – at Edmond Santa Fe
  • October 27 – at Edmond Memorial
  • November 2 – vs. Edmond North

101. Vandegrift Vipers (Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 167 Dripping Springs
  • September 1 – vs. Cedar Park
  • September 8 – vs. Waco Midway
  • September 15 – at Stony Point
  • September 22 – vs. Manor
  • October 6 – at McNeil
  • October 12 – at Round Rock
  • October 20 – vs. Cedar Ridge
  • October 27 – at Vista Ridge
  • November 3 – vs. Westwood

102. Hewitt-Trussville Huskies (Alabama)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 53 Central (Phenix City)
  • September 1 – at Gadsden City
  • September 8 – at Oak Mountain
  • September 15 – vs. Tuscaloosa County
  • September 22 – at No. 60 Hoover
  • September 29 – vs. Huffman
  • October 6 – vs. No. 36 Thompson
  • October 13 – at Vestavia
  • October 20 – vs. Spain Park
  • October 27 – at Chelsea

103. Jenks Trojans (Oklahoma)

  • August 25 – vs. Edmond Santa Fe
  • September 1 – at Owasso
  • September 8 – vs. No. 100 Union
  • September 22 – at Enid
  • September 29 – vs. Westmoore
  • October 5 – at Norman North
  • October 13 – vs. Moore
  • October 20 – at South moore
  • October 27 – at Broken Arrow
  • November 3 – vs. No. 80 Bixby

104. McCallie Blue Tornado (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – at Chattanooga Christian
  • August 25 – vs. No. 171 Woodward Academy (Georgia)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 220 St. Xavier (Ohio)
  • September 8 – at Memphis University School
  • September 15 – at No. 262 Brentwood Academy
  • September 22 – vs. No. 63 Montgomery Bell Academy
  • September 29 – vs. No. 61 Baylor School
  • October 13 – vs. Father Ryan
  • October 20 – at Knoxville Catholic
  • October 27 – at No. 17 Lipscomb Academy

105 Homestead Broncos (Florida)

  • September 1 – at South Dade
  • October 6 – at No. 20 Columbus (Miami)
  • October 13 – vs. Southridge
  • October 27 – at Belen Jesuit

106. Orange Lutheran Lancers (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • August 25 – at No. 88 De La Salle
  • September 1 – vs. Eastside Catholic (Washington)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 68 Chandler (Arizona)
  • September 15 – at No. 145 Sierra Canyon
  • September 29 – at No. 109 JSerra
  • October 6 – vs. No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • October 13 – vs. Servite
  • October 20 – at No. 4 Mater Dei
  • October 27 – at No. 1 St. John Bosco

107. St. Anthony’s Friars (Melville, New York)

  • September 2 – vs. Delbarton (New Jersey)
  • September 8 – vs. Cardinal Hayes
  • September 15 – vs. No. 157 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey)
  • September 22 – at No. 117 Iona Prep
  • September 30 – at Chaminade
  • October 7 – at Christ the King
  • October 13 – vs. Monsignor Farrell
  • October 22 – at Holy Trinity (Hicksville)
  • October 28 – at No. 207 Archbishop Stepinac

108. Edison Chargers (Huntington Beach, California)

  • August 11 – at Baldwin (Hawaii)
  • August 18 – at Lahainaluna (Hawaii)
  • August 25 – at Leuzinger
  • September 8 – at Palos Verdes
  • September 15 – vs. No. 283 San Clemente
  • September 29 – vs. No. 300 Corona del Mar
  • October 6 – vs. Huntington Beach
  • October 13 – vs. Newport Harbor
  • October 20 – at Fountain Valley
  • October 27 – at No. 67 Los Alamitos

109. JSerra Lions (California)

  • August 18 – at No. 145 Sierra Canyon
  • August 25 – vs. Aquinas
  • September 1 – vs. No. 136 Chaminade
  • September 8 – vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
  • September 15 at Clovis North
  • September 29 – vs No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • October 6 – at No. 4 Mater Dei
  • October 13 – vs. No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • October 20 – vs. No. 1 St. John Bosco
  • October 27 – at Servite

110. Santa Margarita Eagles (California)

  • August 18 – vs. West (Utah)
  • August 25 – vs. No. 30 Corona Centennial
  • September 1 – at No. 170 Liberty (Bakersfield)
  • September 8 – at No. 146 Bishop Amat
  • September 15 – vs. Leuzinger
  • September 29 – vs. No. 1 St. John Bosco
  • October 6 – vs. No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • October 13 – at No. 109 JSerra
  • October 20 – at Servite
  • October 27 – at No. 4 Mater Dei

111. Elder Panthers (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. Pickerington North
  • August 25 – vs. Neumann-Goretti (Pennsylvania)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 228 Springboro
  • September 9 – vs. No. 12 St. Edward
  • September 15 – at No. 113 St. Xavier (Kentucky)
  • September 22 – at No. 220 St. Xavier
  • September 29 – vs. No. 39 Archbishop Moeller
  • October 6 – vs. Life Christian Academy (Virginia)
  • October 13 – at Bishop Chatard (Indiana)
  • October 20 – vs. La Salle

112. Seminole Seminoles (Sanford, Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 205 Rockledge
  • September 1 – vs. No. 99 Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • September 8 – at No. 299 Treasure Coast
  • September 15 – at Evans (Orlando)
  • September 22 – at No. 206 Vero Beach
  • September 29 – vs. No. 119 Apopka
  • October 6 – at No. 40 Coca
  • October 20 – at Lake Brantley
  • October 27 – vs. No. 160 Lake Mary

113. St. Xavier Tigers (Kentucky)

  • August 18 – vs. Floyd Central (Indiana)
  • August 25 – at Central (Louisville)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 133 Male
  • September 15 – vs. No. 111 Elder (Ohio)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 237 Trinity at the University of Louisville
  • September 29 – at Ryle
  • October 6 – at No. 158 duPont Manual
  • October 13 – vs. Meade County
  • October 20 – at Pleasure Ridge Park
  • October 27 – at Bowling Green

114. St. Thomas More Cougars (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Comeaux
  • September 8 – at Alexandria
  • September 15 – vs. No. 142 Brother Martin
  • September 22 – vs. No. 59 Catholic (Baton Rouge)
  • September 29 – at Denham Springs
  • October 6 – vs. North Vermilion
  • October 12 – vs. Northside (Lafayette)
  • October 20 – vs. No. 153 Teurlings Catholic
  • October 27 – at No. 253 Westgate
  • November 3 – at No. 114 Lafayette Christian Academy

115. Sandy Creek Patriots (Georgia)

  • August 19 – at Newnan
  • August 25 – vs. Greenwood (South Carolina)
  • September 1 – vs. Alexander
  • September 8 – at East Coweta
  • September 15 – at Collins Hill
  • September 22 – vs. Jackson
  • September 29 – at Harris County
  • October 13 – vs. Carver (Atlanta)
  • October 20 – at No. 42 Cedar Grove
  • November 3 – Douglass (Atlanta)

116. Roswell Hornets (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at Denmark
  • August 25 – at Centennial
  • September 1 – vs. Marietta
  • September 8 – vs. No. 94 Milton
  • September 22 – at Johns Creek
  • September 29 – at Blessed Trinity
  • October 6 – vs. Lassiter
  • October 13 – vs. Pope
  • October 19 – at Sprayberry
  • November 3 – vs. Alpharetta

117. Iona Prep Gaels (New York)

  • September 2 – at No. 21 Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)
  • September 9 – at Chaminade
  • September 16 – vs. Springfield Central (Massachusetts)
  • September 22 – at No. 107 St. Anthony’s
  • September 30 – vs. Monsignor Farrell
  • October 7 – vs. No. 207 Archbishop Stepinac
  • October 14 – vs. Cardinal Hayes
  • October 21 – at Kellenberg Memorial
  • October 27 – at Moore Catholic

118. Rome Wolves (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Cass
  • August 25 – vs. Lithonia
  • September 1 – vs. No. 54 Carrollton
  • September 8 – vs. Pebblebrook
  • September 22 – at Allatoona
  • September 29 – vs. Woodstock
  • October 6 – at Sequoyah
  • October 20 – vs. River Ridge
  • October 27 – at Creekview
  • November 3 – vs. Etowah

119. Apopka Blue Darters (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Ocoee
  • September 1 – vs. West Orange
  • September 8 – at Dr. Phillips
  • September 22 – vs. No. 27 Edgewater
  • September 29 – at No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • October 6 – at Olympia
  • October 13 – vs. Lake Brantley
  • October 20 – vs. No. 160 Lake Mary
  • October 27 – at Evans
  • November 3 – vs. Wekiva

120. Westlake Lions (Atlanta, Georgia)

  • August 18 – at No. 85 North Cobb
  • August 25 – at Crisp County
  • September 1 – vs. No. 42 Cedar Grove
  • September 8 – vs. Southwest DeKalb
  • September 15 – at Newton
  • September 22 – vs. Collins Hill
  • October 6 – vs. Pebblebrook
  • October 20 – at No. 54 Carrollton
  • October 27 – vs. East Coweta
  • November 3 – at Campbell

121. Archbishop Spalding Cavaliers (Maryland)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 51 Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey)
  • September 1 – at Concordia Prep
  • September 9 – at No. 242 Imhotep Charter (Pennsylvania)
  • September 14 – at McDonogh
  • September 22 – vs. Calvert Hall
  • September 29 – vs. Pallotti
  • October 6 – at Gilman
  • October 20 – vs. No. 19 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)
  • October 27 – at Loyola Blakefield
  • November 3 – vs. No. 246 Mount St. Joseph

122. New Bern Bears (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – vs. Willow Spring
  • August 25 – vs. Northern Guilford
  • September 1 – at West Craven
  • September 22 – at Jacksonville
  • October 6 – vs. Northside – Jacksonville
  • October 13 – at J.H. Rose

123. Cathedral Fighting Irish (Indianapolis, Indiana)

  • August 18 – vs. Lafayette Jefferson
  • August 25 – at No. 126 Brownsburg
  • September 1 – vs. Penn
  • September 8 – Bishop Chatard
  • September 15 – at North Central (Indianapolis)
  • September 22 – at Frederick Douglass (Kentucky)
  • September 29 – at La Salle (Ohio)
  • October 6 – at Roncalli
  • October 13 – vs. No. 70 Center Grove

124. St. Ignatius Wildcats (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at No. 64 Springfield
  • August 25 – at Mentor
  • September 1 – vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic (Pennsylvania)
  • September 8 – at Austintown-Fitch
  • September 15 – vs. No. 34 Archbishop Hoban
  • September 22 – at No. 23 Toledo Central Catholic
  • September 30 – at No. 12 St. Edward
  • October 7 – at No. 39 Archbishop Moeller
  • October 14 – vs. No. 220 St. Xavier

125. Hamilton Southeastern Royals (Indiana)

  • August 18 – vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne)
  • August 25 – at North Central (Indianapolis)
  • September 1 – vs. Avon
  • September 8 – at Fishers
  • September 15 – vs. No. 294 Westfield
  • September 22 – at Zionsville
  • September 29 – vs. Noblesville
  • October 6 – vs. Franklin Central
  • October 13 – at No. 126 Brownsburg

126. Brownsburg Bulldogs (Indiana)

  • August 18 – at Bishop Dwenger
  • August 25 – vs. No. 123 Cathedral (Indianapolis)
  • September 1 – vs. Franklin Central
  • September 8 – at Avon
  • September 15 – vs. Fishers
  • September 22 – at No. 294 Westfield
  • September 29 – vs. Zionsville
  • October 6 – at Noblesville
  • October 13 – vs. No. 125 Hamilton Southeastern

127. Bullitt East Chargers (Kentucky)

  • August 19 – vs. Woodford County in Mercer County Bowl
  • August 25 – at Pleasure Ridge Park
  • September 1 – at North Bullitt
  • September 8 – vs. Bullitt Central
  • September 15 – vs. Louisville Central
  • September 22 – at North Hardin
  • October 8 – vs. Fern Creek
  • October 13 – v. Southern
  • October 20 – at Male
  • October 27 – at Meade County

128. Grimsley Whirlies (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – at Mount Tabor
  • August 25 – vs. Rolesville
  • September 1 – at Reagan
  • September 15 – vs. Southeast Guilford
  • September 22 – Northwest Guilford
  • September 29 – Western Guilford
  • October 6 – at Ragsdale
  • October 13 – Southwest Guilford
  • October 20 – vs. Page
  • October 27 – at Northern Guilford

129. Ruston Bearcats (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. No. 224 Warren Easton
  • September 8 – at Jesuit
  • September 22 – vs. No. 144 Lafayette Christian Academy
  • September 29 – at Neville
  • October 6 – vs. Alexandria
  • October 13 – vs. Pineville
  • October 20 – at West Ouachita
  • October 27 – vs. Ouachita Parish
  • November 3 – at West Monroe

130. Parish Episcopal Panthers (Dallas, Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 81 Aledo
  • September 1 – vs. Episcopal (Bellaire)
  • September 8 – vs. LBJ Austin
  • September 15 – at No. 75 South Oak Cliff
  • September 22 – at No. 241 China Spring
  • October 6 – at Bishop Lynch
  • October 13 – Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio)
  • October 20 – at Nolan Catholic
  • October 27 – Trinity Christian (Addison)
  • November 3 – Prestonwood Christian

131. Creekside Seminoles (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Kennesaw Mountain
  • August 26 – vs. No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey)
  • September 2 – at No. 4 Mater Dei (California)
  • September 15 – at Lithia Springs
  • September 22 – at Chapel Hill
  • September 29 – vs. Mays
  • October 13 – Jackson (Atlanta)
  • October 20 – vs. Villa Rica
  • October 27 – vs. Tri-Cities
  • November 3 – at Banneker

132. Zachary Broncos (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. East Ascension
  • September 8 – at No. 38 John Curtis
  • September 15 – at No. 182 St. Augustine
  • September 29 – vs. West Monroe
  • October 6 – vs. Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)
  • October 13 – vs. Scotlandville
  • October 20 – at Central (Baton Rouge)
  • October 27 – at Liberty Magnet (Baton Rouge)
  • November 2 – No. 59 Catholic (Baton Rouge)

133. Male Bulldogs (Louisville, Kentucky)

  • August 18 – vs. Butler
  • August 25 – vs. No. 155 Ballard
  • September 1 – at No. 113 St. Xavier
  • September 15 – vs. No. 237 Trinity
  • September 22 – vs. Pleasure Ridge Park
  • September 29 – vs. Roncalli (Indiana)
  • October 5 – at Southern
  • October 13 – at Fern Creek
  • October 20 – vs. No. 127 Bullitt East
  • October 27 – at No. 158 DuPont Manual

134. Ware County Gators (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Appling County
  • August 25 – at Richmond Hill
  • September 1 – vs. Baldwin
  • September 8 – at No. 239 Benedictine
  • September 22 – at Bainbridge
  • October 6 – at Jenkins
  • October 13 – vs. Bradwell Institute
  • October 20 – at Greenbrier
  • October 27 – vs. Statesboro
  • November 3 – vs. Coffee

135. Highland Park Scots (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Marcus
  • September 1 – vs. No. 147 Lewisville
  • September 15 – vs. Irving
  • October 6 – vs. Berkner
  • October 20 – vs. MacArthur (Irving)
  • October 26 – at Richardson
  • November 3 – vs. Pearce

136. Chaminade Eagles (California)

  • August 18 – at No. 225 Oaks Christian
  • August 25 – vs. No. 288 Cathedral Catholic (San Diego)
  • September 1 – at No. 109 JSerra
  • September 8 – vs. Cathedral
  • August 15 – vs. Loyola
  • August 29 – at No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • October 6 – vs. Alemany
  • October 13 – at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
  • October 20 – vs. No. 146 Bishop Amat
  • October 27 – at No. 145 Sierra Canyon

137. Inglewood Sentinels (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 167 Carlsbad
  • August 25 – vs. Dorsey
  • September 15 – at Lawndale
  • September 22 – at No. 143 at Lincoln (San Diego)
  • September 29 – at Centennial (Compton)
  • October 6 – at Beverly Hills
  • October 13 – vs. Hawthorne
  • October 20 – vs. Leuzinger
  • October 27 – vs. Morningside

138. Thomas County Central Yellow Jackets (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at Cairo
  • August 25 – vs. Thomasville
  • September 1 – at Bainbridge
  • September 15 – at Brooks County
  • September 22 – vs. Godby (Florida)
  • September 29 – at Veterans
  • October 6 – vs. Tift County
  • October 21 – at No. 210 Houston County
  • October 27 – vs. No. 261 Lee County
  • November 3 – vs. No. 254 Northside (Warner Robins)

139. Buchholz Bobcats (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Columbia (Lake City)
  • September 1 – at Riverview Sarasota
  • September 8 – vs. Eastside (Gainesville)
  • September 15 – vs. Creekside
  • September 22 – vs. Vanguard
  • October 5 – at Gainesville
  • October 13 – at Oakleaf
  • October 19 – vs. No. 98 Bartram Trail
  • October 27 – at Fleming Island
  • November 3 – at Trinity Catholic (Ocala)

140. Timpview Thunderbirds (Utah)

  • August 11 – at No. 69 Skyridge
  • August 18 – at No. 236 Lone Peak
  • August 25 – at Provo
  • September 1 – at No. 67 Los Alamitos (California)
  • September 8 – at Springville
  • September 15 – vs. Orem
  • September 22 – at Cedar Valley
  • September 29 – vs. Wasatch
  • October 6 – at Maple Mountain

141. Arlington Martin Warriors (Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 177 Lake Travis
  • September 1 – vs. Cedar Hill
  • September 8 – No. 181 Allen
  • September 15 – vs. Temple
  • September 22 – at South Grand Prairie
  • September 29 – vs. Arlington Lamar
  • October 13 – at Sam Houston (Arlington)
  • October 20 – vs. Grand Prairie
  • October 27 – at Arlington
  • November 2 – vs. Bowie (Arlington)

142. Brother Martin Crusaders (Louisiana)

  • September 9 – at St. Paul’s
  • September 15 – at No. 114 St. Thomas More
  • September 22 – at Ouachita Parish
  • September 29 – vs. No. 64 Edna Karr
  • October 13 – vs. Holy Cross
  • October 20 – at Archbishop Rummel
  • October 27 – at No. 38 John Curtis
  • November 3 – vs. No. 182 St. Augustine

143. Hough Huskies (North Carolina)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 17 Byrnes (South Carolina)
  • August 25 – at Myers Park
  • September 1 – at Dutch Fork (South Carolina)
  • September 15 – vs. North Mecklenburg
  • September 22 – vs. No. 159 Chambers
  • September 29 – at West Mecklenburg
  • October 6 – vs. West Charlotte
  • October 13 – at No. 148 Mallard Creek
  • October 20 – vs. Harding
  • October 27 – vs. Hopewell

144. Lafayette Christian Academy Knights (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. Acadiana
  • September 8 – Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)
  • September 15 – vs. Jesuit
  • September 22 – at No. 129 Ruston
  • September 29 – vs. Avoyelles
  • October 5 – vs. Northside (Lafayette)
  • October 12 – at No. 153 Teurlings Catholic
  • October 20 – at No. 253 Westgate
  • October 27 – vs. North Vermilion
  • November 3 – vs. No. 114 St. Thomas More

145. Sierra Canyon Trailblazers (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 109 JSerra
  • August 25 – at No. 225 Oaks Christian
  • September 1 – vs. Green Valley (Nevada)
  • September 15 – at No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • September 22 – vs. No. 44 Saguaro (Arizona)
  • September 29 – vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
  • October 6 – at No. 146 Bishop Amat
  • October 13 – at Alemany
  • October 20 – vs. No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • October 26 – vs. No. 136 Chaminade

146. Bishop Amat Lancers (California)

  • August 18 – at Valencia (Valencia)
  • August 25 – vs. St. Paul
  • September 8 – vs. No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • September 15 – at No. 178 Rancho Cucamonga
  • September 22 – vs. No. 164 St. Mary’s (Stockton
  • September 29 – at Alemany
  • October 6 – vs. No. 145 Sierra Canyon
  • October 13 – vs. No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • October 20 – at No. 136 Chaminade
  • October 27 – vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)

147. Lewisville Farmers (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. Naaman Forest
  • September 1 – at No. 135 Highland Park
  • September 22 – vs. Flower Mound
  • September 29 – at Coppell
  • October 6 – vs. Plano West
  • October 13 – vs. Plano
  • October 20 – at Marcus (Flower Mound)
  • October 27 – vs. Plano East
  • November 3 – at Hebron

148. Mallard Creek Mavericks (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – vs. Independence
  • August 25 – vs. No. 32 Buford (Georgia)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 202 Gaffney
  • September 15- vs. West Charlotte
  • September 22 – at Hopewell
  • September 29 – vs. North Mecklenburg
  • October 6 – at Harding
  • October 13 – vs. No. 143 Hough
  • October 20 – at West Mecklenburg
  • October 27 – at No. 159 Chambers

149. Pulaski Academy Bruins (Arkansas)

  • August 25 – at Robinson
  • September 1 – at Madison-Ridgeland (Mississippi)
  • September 8 – vs. Russellville
  • September 22 – at Little Rock Christian Academy
  • September 29 – vs. Mountain Home
  • October 6 – at Siloam Springs
  • October 13 – vs. Van Buren
  • October 20 – at Greenbrier
  • October 27 – vs. Greenwood
  • November 3 – at Lake Hamilton

150. Lake Wales Highlanders (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Zephyrhills
  • September 1 – vs. Ridge Community
  • September 8 – vs. Sebring
  • September 15 – at Lake Region
  • September 29 – at Davenport
  • October 6 – at Lake Gibson
  • October 13 – vs. Gateway
  • October 20 – vs. Liberty (Kissimmee)
  • October 27 – vs. Auburndale
  • November 3 – at Bartow

151. Northwestern Trojans (South Carolina)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 258 Providence Day (North Carolina) at Bank of America Stadium
  • August 25 – vs. Clover
  • September 8 – vs. Nation Ford
  • September 15 – at No. 202 Gaffney
  • September 22 – at Rock Hill
  • September 29 – at Lancaster
  • October 6 – vs. Indian Land
  • October 13 – at York
  • October 20 – vs. No. 293 South Pointe

152. Cibolo Steele Knights (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. 183 Brennan (San Antonio)
  • September 1 – at No. 177 Lake Travis
  • September 8 – vs. Hutto
  • September 15 – vs. Midland Legacy
  • October 5 – at New Braunfels
  • October 13 – vs. San Marcos
  • October 19 – at East Central (San Antonio)
  • October 27 – vs. Judson
  • November 2 – at Clemens

153. Teurlings Catholic Rebels (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. Opelousas
  • September 8 – vs. Avoyelles
  • September 15 – at No. 275 St. Charles Catholic
  • September 22 – vs. Notre Dame (Crowley)
  • September 29 – vs. Breaux Bridge
  • October 6 – vs. No. 253 Westgate
  • October 12 – vs. No. 144 Lafayette Christian Academy
  • October 20 – at No. 114 St. Thomas More
  • October 27 – at Northside (Lafayette)
  • November 3 – at North Vermilion

154. Mainland Buccaneers (Florida)

  • August 25 – at DeLane
  • September 1 – Flagler Palm Coast
  • September 8 – at No. 98 Bartram Trail
  • September 15 – vs. No. 235 Raines
  • September 22 – vs. No. 272 Lake Minneola
  • September 29 – at Pine Ridge
  • October 13 – vs. Deltona
  • October 20 – vs. No. 99 Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • October 27 – vs. Seabreeze
  • November 3 – vs. No. 160 Lake Mary

155. Ballard Bruins (Kentucky)

  • August 18 – vs. Southwestern
  • August 25 – at No. 133 Male
  • September 1 – vs. Pleasure Ridge Park
  • September 8 – vs. Bryan Station
  • September 15 – at George Rogers
  • September 22 – vs. Tates Creek
  • October 6 – vs. No. 237 Trinity
  • October 13 – at Oldham County
  • October 20 – at Eastern
  • October 27 – at Woodford County

156. Tampa Bay Tech Titans (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Plant
  • September 1 – at Steinbrenner
  • September 8 – vs. Newsome
  • September 14 – at Bloomingdale
  • September 22 – at Gaither
  • September 29 – at Freedom (Tampa)
  • October 6 – vs. Hillsborough
  • October 13 – at Wharton
  • October 20 – vs. No. 191 Jesuit
  • October 27 – vs. Armwood

157. St. Joseph Regional Green Knights (Montvale, New Jersey)

  • August 25 or 26 – Christ School (North Carolina)
  • September 2 – vs. No. 251 Cass Tech (Michigan) at Youngstown St.
  • September 9 – vs. No. 51 Don Bosco Prep
  • September 15 – at No. 107 St. Anthony’s (Melville, New York)
  • September 23 – at No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep
  • September 30 – vs. Donovan Catholic
  • October 14 – at No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • October 21 – vs. No. 289 Seton Hall Prep
  • October 28 – at Delbarton

158. Dupont Manual Crimsons (Kentucky)

  • August 18 – vs. Louisville Central
  • August 25 – at Central Hardin
  • September 1 – at Taft (Cincinnati, Ohio)
  • September 8 – at Eastern
  • September 15 – vs. South Warren
  • September 22 – at Christian Academy (Louisville)
  • October 6 – vs. No. 113 St. Xavier
  • October 13 – at Pleasure Ridge Park
  • October 20 – at Meade County
  • October 27 – vs. No. 133 Male

159. Chambers Cougars (North Carolina)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 239 Benedictine (Georgia)
  • September 1 – vs. Glenn
  • September 8 – vs. Hickory Ridge
  • September 15 – at West Mecklenburg
  • September 22 – at No. 143 Hough
  • September 29 – at Harding University
  • October 6 – vs. Hopewell
  • October 13 – at North Mecklenburg
  • October 20 – vs. West Charlotte
  • October 27 – vs. No. 148 Mallard Creek

160. Lake Mary Rams (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Dr. Phillips
  • September 8 – vs. Oviedo
  • September 14 – vs. Lake Brantley
  • September 22 – at Spruce Creek
  • September 29 – vs. Mandarin
  • October 6 – vs. North Miami Beach
  • October 13 – vs. Evans (Orlando)
  • October 20 – at No. 119 Apopka
  • October 27 – at No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • November 3 – at No. 154 Mainland

161. St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey)

  • August 26 – at No. 131 Creekside (Georgia)
  • September 2 – at No. 19 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 238 DePaul Catholic
  • September 16 – at Delbarton
  • September 23 – vs. No. 157 St. Joseph’s Regional (Montvale)
  • September 29 – at No. 51 Don Bosco Prep
  • October 13 – at Paramus Catholic
  • October 20 – vs. No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • October 28 – at No. 289 Seton Hall Prep

162. De La Salle Cavaliers (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Central (Baton Rouge)
  • Septem ber 9 – vs. Holy Cross
  • September 15 – at St. Paul’s
  • September 22 – at No. 275 St. Charles Catholic
  • September 28 – vs. East Ascension
  • October 6 – at Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy
  • October 13 – at Isidore Newman
  • October 19 – at Riverdale (Jefferson)
  • October 27 – vs. No. 182 St. Augustine
  • November 2 – vs. Booker T. Washington (New Orleans)

163. Lakewood Spartans (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Northeast (St. Petersburg)
  • September 15 – vs. Pinellas Park
  • September 29 – Boca Ciega
  • October 6 – vs. Southridge
  • October 13 – at Gibbs
  • October 20 – at Largo
  • November 3 – vs. No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna

164. St. Mary’s Rams (Stockton, California)

  • August 18 – vs. Clovis West
  • August 25 – vs. Modesto Central Catholic
  • September 1 – vs. Manteca
  • September 15 – at No. 88 De La Salle
  • September 22 – at No. 146 Bishop Amat
  • September 29 – vs. Lodi
  • October 6 – West (Tracy)
  • October 13 – at Tracy
  • October 20 – vs. Tokay
  • October 27 – at Lincoln (Stockton)

165. Catholic Memorial Knights (Massachusetts)

  • September 7 – vs. Mansfield
  • September 23 – vs. St. Francis (Hamburg, New York)
  • October 6 – at Xaverian Brothers
  • October 13 – vs. St. John’s (Shrewsbury)
  • October 21 – at St. John’s Prep
  • November 23 – at BC High

166. Carlsbad Lancers (California)

  • August 18 – at No. 137 Inglewood
  • August 25 – vs. No. 267 Mater Dei Catholic
  • September 1 – at San Pasqual
  • September 8 – vs. Casteel (Arizona)
  • September 15 – vs. Ramona
  • September 29 – at Mission Hills
  • October 6 – vs. Poway
  • October 13 – at Torrey Pines
  • October 20 vs. La Costa Canyon
  • October 27 – vs. El Camino

167. Dripping Springs Tigers (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 101 Vandegrift
  • September 1 – at Wagner (San Antonio)
  • September 15 – at Austin
  • September 22 – vs.. Bowie (Austin)
  • September 29 – at Johnson (Buda)
  • October 6 – vs. Akins (Austin)
  • October 13 – at No. 31 Westlake
  • October 20 – vs. No. 177 Lake Travis
  • October 27 – at Del Valle
  • November 3 – vs. Anderson (Austin)

168. Kings Knights (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at Sycamore
  • August 25 – vs. Turpin
  • September 1 – vs. Walnut Hills
  • September 8 – at Loveland
  • September 15 – vs. Milford
  • September 22 – vs. West Clermont
  • September 29 – at No. 180 Winton Woods
  • October 6 – at Lebanon
  • October 13 – at Little Miami
  • October 20 – vs. Anderson

169. Fort Dorchester Patriots (South Carolina)

  • August 18 –
  • August 25 – at Beaufort
  • September 1 – at No. 174 Grayson (Georgia)
  • September 8 –
  • September 15 – vs. Berkeley
  • September 22 – vs. No. 202 Gaffney
  • September 29 – vs. Ashley Ridge
  • October 6 – at Goose Creek
  • October 13 – at Stall
  • October 20 – vs. West Ashley
  • October 27 – at Summerville

170. Liberty Patriots (Bakersfield, California)

  • August 18 – at Highland (Palmdale)
  • August 25 – at Ridgeview
  • September 1 – vs. No. 110 Santa Margarita
  • September 8 – at Buchanan (Clovis)
  • September 15 – vs. Central (Fresno)
  • September 29 – vs. Garces Memorial
  • October 6 – at Stockdale
  • October 13 – at Centennial (Bakersfield)
  • October 20 – vs. Frontier
  • October 27 – at Bakersfield

171. Woodward Academy War Eagles (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
  • August 25 – at No. 104 McCallie (Tennessee)
  • September 8 – at No. 187 Marist
  • September 15 – at Morrow
  • September 22 – Alcovy
  • September 29 – vs. Lovejoy
  • October 13 – at Rockdale County
  • October 20 – at Jonesboro
  • October 27 – vs. Mundy’s Mill
  • November 3 – vs. Forest Park

172. Highland Hawks (Arizona)

  • August 25 – at Mountain Ridge
  • September 1 – at No. 22 Basha
  • September 8 – vs. No. 236 Lone Peak (Utah)
  • September 15 – vs. Campo Verde
  • September 22 – at No. 68 Chandler
  • September 29 – vs. Red Mountain
  • October 13 – at Williams Field
  • October 20 – vs. American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek)
  • October 27 – at Queen Creek
  • November 3 – vs. Desert Ridge

173. Lincoln Golden Lions (Gahanna, Ohio)

  • August 18 – at No. 204 Mason
  • August 25 – at Grovport-Madison
  • September 1 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
  • September 8 – vs. Reynoldsburg
  • September 15 – at No. 215 Pickerington Central
  • September 22 – vs. Westland
  • September 29 – at New Albany
  • October 6 – vs. Westerville Central
  • October 13 – at Grove City
  • October 20 – vs. Pickerington North

174. Grayson Rams (Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 77 Walton
  • August 25 – vs. Eagle’s Landing
  • September 1 – vs. No. 169 Fort Dorchester (South Carolina)
  • September 8 – at No. 290 Spartanburg (South Carolina)
  • September 22 – vs. Lowndes
  • September 29 – vs. Newton
  • October 13 – vs. South Gwinnett
  • October 20 – at Brookwood
  • October 27 – at Archer
  • November 3 – at No. 280 Parkview

175. Mansfield Timberview Wolves (Texas)

  • August 24 – vs. South Grand Prairie
  • August 31 – vs. Sam Houston (Arlington)
  • September 8 – at White (Dallas)
  • September 14 – Turner (Carrollton)
  • September 22 – at Newman Smith
  • September 29 – Birdville
  • October 12 – at Molina
  • October 19 – vs. Sunset
  • October 27 – at Richland
  • November 2 – vs. Adams (Dallas)

176. Serra Cavaliers (Gardena, California)

  • August 18 – at No. 106 Orange Lutheran
  • August 25 – at Warren
  • September 1 – at Cathedral
  • September 8 – vs. No. 78 Long Beach Poly
  • September 15 – vs. No. 224 Oaks Christian
  • September 29 – vs. No. 136 Chaminade
  • October 6 – vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
  • October 13 – at No. 146 Bishop Amat
  • October 20 – at No. 145 Sierra Canyon
  • October 27 – vs. Alemany

177. Lake Travis Cavaliers (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 141 Arlington Martin
  • September 1 – vs. No. 152 Cibolo Steele
  • September 8 – vs. Buda Johnson
  • September 14 – at Akins at Burger Center
  • September 22 – vs. No. 31 Westlake
  • October 6 – at Del Valle
  • October 13 – vs. Austin Anderson
  • October 20 – at No. 167 Dripping Springs
  • October 27 – vs. Austin
  • November 2 – at Bowie at Burger Center

178. Rancho Cucamonga Cougars (California)

  • August 18 – at Murrieta Valley
  • August 25 – at Servite
  • August 31 – vs. Norco
  • September 8 – vs. Valencia (Valencia)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 145 Bishop Amat
  • September 22 – at Vista Murrieta
  • October 6 – vs. Etiwanda
  • October 13 – vs. Chino Hills
  • October 20 – at Damien
  • October 26 – at Upland

179. Booker T. Washington Tornadoes (Miami, Florida)

  • August 26 – at Killian
  • August 31 – vs. Edison (Miami)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 2 Miami Central
  • September 14 – at LaSalle (Miami)
  • September 22 – vs. Carol City
  • September 28 – at Jackson (Miami)
  • October 5 – at No. 209 Norland
  • October 12 – at No. 45 Northwestern (Miami)
  • October 26 – vs. Westland Hialeah

180. Winton Woods Warriors (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at Trotwood-Madison
  • August 25 – vs. Walnut Hills
  • September 1 – vs. West Clermont
  • September 8 – at Turpin
  • September 15 – vs. Little Miami
  • September 22 – at Anderson
  • September 29 – vs. No. 168 Kings
  • October 6 – vs. Milford
  • October 13 – at Loveland
  • October 20 – at Lebanon

181. Allen Eagles (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 15 DeSoto
  • September 1 – vs. C.E. King
  • September 8 – vs. No. 141 Arlington Martin
  • September 15 – at McKinney Boyd
  • September 22 – vs. Braswell
  • October 6 – at Rock Hill
  • October 13 – at McKinney
  • October 20 – vs. No. 24 Denton Guyer
  • October 27 – at No. 84 Prosper
  • November 2 – vs. Little Elm

182. St. Augustine Purple Knights (Louisiana)

  • September 2 – vs. McDonogh 35
  • September 8 – at Landry-Walker
  • September 15 – vs. No. 132 Zachary
  • September 23 – vs. No. 64 Edna Karr
  • September 29 – at Jesuit
  • October 7 – vs. Holy Cross
  • October 14 – at Archbishop Rummel
  • October 21 – at No. 38 John Curtis
  • October 27 – at No. 162 De La Salle (New Orleans)
  • November 3 – at No. 142 Brother Martin

183. Brennan Bears (San Antonio, Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 152 Cibolo Steele
  • September 1 – vs. Brandeis at Farris Stadium
  • September 7 – vs. Harlan at Farris Stadium
  • September 14 – vs. Taft at Gustafson Stadium
  • September 28 – vs. O’Connor at Farris Stadium
  • October 6 – vs. Warren at Gustafson Stadium
  • October 14 – vs. Stevens at Gustafson Stadium
  • October 21 – vs. Sotomayor at Gustafson Stadium
  • October 28 – vs. Holmes at Gustafson Stadium
  • November 2 – vs. Jay at Gustafson Stadium

184. Starkville Yellow Jackets (Mississippi)

  • August 25 – vs. Noxubee County
  • September 1 – at West Point
  • September 8 – at Meridian
  • September 15 – at Louisville
  • September 22 – vs. Oxford
  • September 29 – vs. Greenwood
  • October 6 – at Germantown
  • October 13 – vs. Clinton
  • October 27 – vs. Madison Central
  • November 2 – at No. 277 Tupelo

185. Pittsburg Pirates (California)

  • August 26 – Sacred Heart Cathedral
  • September 1 – at Granite Bay
  • September 8 – vs. Monterey Trail
  • September 15 – vs. California
  • September 29 – at Los Gatos
  • October 6 – vs. Deer Valley
  • October 13 – Freedom (Oakley)
  • October 20 – Heritage (Brentwood)
  • October 27 – Liberty (Brentwood)
  • November 4 – vs. Antioch

186. Tampa Catholic Crusaders (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Young Kids in Motion
  • September 1 – vs. TRU Prep Academy
  • September 8 – at No. 240 Clearwater Central Catholic
  • September 15 – at Lehigh
  • September 22 – at Berkeley Prep
  • September 29 – at Robinson (Tampa)
  • October 13 – at Blake
  • October 20 – vs. SmartEn Sports Academy (Miami)
  • October 27 – vs. Jefferson (Tampa)
  • November 3 – at No. 191 Jesuit

187. Marist War Eagles (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at No. 97 Gainesville
  • August 25 – vs. Pike Road (Alabama)
  • September 1 – vs. Savannah Christian
  • September 8 – vs. No. 171 Woodward Academy
  • September 15 – at Blessed Trinity
  • September 29 – at Dunwoody
  • October 13 – at South Cobb
  • October 19 – at North Atlanta
  • October 27 – vs. St. Pius X
  • November 3 – vs. Riverwood

188. Centerville Elks (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. Lakota East
  • August 25 – at Dublin Coffman
  • September 1 – vs. No. 215 Pickerington Central
  • September 8 – vs. Miamisburg
  • September 15 – at Northmont
  • September 22 – vs. No. 228 Springboro
  • September 29 – vs. Beavercreek
  • October 6 – at No. 64 Springfield
  • October 13 – vs. Fairmont
  • October 20 – at No. 248 Wayne (Huber Heights)

189. Bentonville Tigers (Arkansas)

  • August 25 – at Broken Arrow (Oklahoma)
  • September 1 – vs. 249 Conway
  • September 15 – at Rockhurst (Missouri)
  • September 22 – vs. Springdale Har-Ber
  • September 29 – at Fort Smith Southside
  • October 6 – vs. Rogers Heritage
  • October 13 – at Fayetteville
  • October 20 – vs. Rogers
  • October 27 – at Springdale
  • November 3 – vs. Bentonville West

190. Martin Luther King Crusaders (Detroit, Michigan)

  • August 26 – vs. No. 220 St. Xavier (Ohio) at Wayne State in Detroit, Michigan
  • September 1 – at No. 298 Carmel (Indiana)
  • September 8 – at Detroit Western International
  • September 15 – at No. 251 Cass Tech
  • September 22 – vs. East English
  • September 29- vs. Renaissance
  • October 6 – at Southeastern
  • October 20 – vs. No. 39 Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

191. Jesuit Tigers (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Wharton
  • September 1 – at No. 299 Treasure Coast
  • September 8 – vs. No. 20 Columbus (Miami)
  • September 22 – vs. Armwood
  • September 29 – at Leto
  • October 6 – vs. Bishop Verot
  • October 13 – vs. Gaither
  • October 20 – at No. 156 Tampa Bay Tech
  • October 27 – vs. Hillsborough
  • November 3 – vs. No. 186 Tampa Catholic

192. Brandon Bulldogs (Mississippi)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 263 Picayune
  • September 1 – vs. Madison Central
  • September 8 – at Clinton
  • September 15 – at No. 221 Warren Central
  • September 22 – vs. Gulfport
  • October 6 – vs. Petal
  • October 13 – at No. 276 Oak Grove
  • October 20 – at Pearl
  • October 27 – vs. Meridian
  • November 2 – vs. Northwest Rankin

193. Liberty Patriots (Nevada)

  • August 18 – at No. 1 St. John Bosco (California)
  • August 25 – vs. St. Louis (Hawaii)
  • September 1 – vs. Campbell (Hawaii)
  • September 8 – vs. Coronado
  • September 15 – at No. 5 Bishop Gorman
  • September 22 – vs. No. 288 Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, California)
  • September 29 – vs. Desert Pines
  • October 6 – at Silverado
  • October 13 – at Arbor View
  • October 20 – vs. Shadow Ridge

194. St. Rita Mustangs (Illinois)

  • August 25 – at Sanburg
  • September 1 – vs. Kenwood
  • September 8 – at Joliet Catholic
  • September 15 – at No. 71 Mount Carmel (Chicago)
  • September 22 – vs. Marmion Academy
  • September 29 – vs. No. 73 Loyola Academy
  • October 6 – at St. Francis
  • October 13 – vs. St. Laurence
  • October 20 – at Brother Rice

195. Lancaster Tigers (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Dallas Skyline
  • September 1 – at No. 75 South Oak Cliff
  • September 8 – vs. No. 24 Denton Guyer
  • September 15 – at McKinney North
  • October 6 – at Tyler
  • October 13 – at Forney
  • November 3 – vs. Lufkin

196. Valdosta Wildcats (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at No. 26 Massillon Washington (Ohio)
  • August 25 – at Cook
  • September 1 – vs. Banneker
  • September 8 – vs. No. 198 Warner Robins
  • September 15 – vs. Coral Glades (Florida)
  • September 22 – at McEachern
  • October 6 – vs. Lowndes
  • October 13 – at Richmond Hill
  • October 20 – vs. Camden County
  • October 27 – at No. 28 Colquitt County

197. Reedy Lions (Frisco, Texas)

  • September 1 – at Denison
  • September 7 – at Frisco Lone Star
  • September 14 – vs. Wakeland
  • September 29 – vs. Frisco Centennial
  • October 13 – vs. Sherman
  • October 20 – vs. Frisco

198. Warner Robins Demons (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at No. 261 Lee County
  • September 1 – vs. No. 256 Northside (Warner Robins)
  • September 8 – at No. 196 Valdosta
  • September 15 – at Dutchtown
  • September 22 – vs. No. 210 Houston County
  • September 29 – vs. Ola
  • October 6 – at Union Grove
  • October 20 – at Eagle’s Landing
  • October 27 – vs. Jones County
  • November 3 – vs. Locust Grove

199. Pine-Richland Rams (Pennsylvania)

  • August 25 – at Pickerington North (Ohio)
  • September 1 – vs. Kiski Area
  • September 8 – vs. Penn Hills
  • September 15 – at Seneca Valley
  • September 22 – vs. Fox Chapel
  • September 29 – at North Allegheny
  • October 6 – vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic
  • October 13 – vs. Shaler Area
  • October 20 – at Woodland Hills
  • October 27 – at North Hills

200. North Crowley Panthers (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Sam Houston (Arlington)
  • September 1 – vs. Arlington
  • September 8 – at Lovejoy
  • September 15 – vs. Paschal
  • September 22 – vs. Euless Trinity
  • October 6 – at Boswell
  • October 13 – vs. Weatherford
  • October 20 – at Bell (Hurst)
  • October 27 – vs. Chisholm Trail
  • November 2 – at Crowley

201. Miramar Patriots (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 74 Highland Springs (Virginia)
  • September 8 – vs. Coral Glades
  • September 14 – at Flanagan
  • September 23 – at No. 284 Dillard
  • September 29 – at No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas
  • October 5 – vs. Pembroke Pines
  • October 13 – vs. American (Hialeah)
  • October 20 – vs. Western
  • October 27 – vs. Everglades
  • November 3 – at South Broward

202. Gaffney Indians (South Carolina)

  • August 18 – at Crest
  • August 25 – vs. Union County
  • September 1 – vs. No. 293 South Pointe
  • September 8 – at No. 148 Mallard Creek (North Carolina)
  • September 15 – vs. No. 151 Northwestern
  • September 22 – at No. 169 Fort Dorchester
  • October 6 – at No. 290 Spartanburg
  • October 13 – vs. Boiling Springs
  • October 20 – at Dorman
  • October 27 – vs. Byrnes

203. Waxahachie Indians (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Ennis
  • September 1 – at Lamar (Arlington)
  • September 8 – vs. Grand Prairie
  • September 15 – at Cedar Hill
  • September 22 – vs. No. 15 DeSoto
  • October 6 – vs. No. 6 Duncanville
  • October 13 – at Mansfield Legacy
  • October 20 – vs. Mansfield
  • October 27 – at Lake Ridge
  • November 2 – vs. Dallas Skyline

204. Mason Comets (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 173 Lincoln (Gahanna)
  • August 25 – at Oak Hills
  • September 1 – at Hamilton
  • September 8 – vs. No. 243 Princeton
  • September 15 – at Fairfield
  • September 22 – at Middletown
  • September 29 – at Colerain
  • October 6 – vs. Sycamore
  • October 13 – at No. 46 Lakota West
  • October 20- vs. Lakota East

205. Rockledge Raiders (Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • September 2 – at No. 6 Duncanville (Texas)
  • September 8 – at Viera
  • September 15 – vs. Bayside
  • September 22 – at Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • September 29 – at No. 218 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
  • October 13 – at Satellite
  • October 20 – vs. Merritt Island
  • October 27 – at Eau Gallie
  • November 3 – vs. No. 40 Cocoa

206. Vero Beach Indians

  • August 25 – vs. No. 45 Northwestern (Miami)
  • September 1 – vs. Palm Beach Gardens
  • September 8 – vs. John Carroll Catholic
  • September 15 – vs. Westwood (Fort Pierce)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • October 13 – vs. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
  • October 20 – vs. Martin County
  • October 27 – at No. 299 Treasure Coast

207. Archbishop Stepinac Crusaders (New York)

  • September 1 – at No. 61 Baylor (Tennessee)
  • September 8 – at Monsignor Farrell
  • September 16 – No. 238 DePaul Catholic (New Jersey)
  • September 22 – vs. Holy Trinity
  • September 30 – at Cardinal Hayes
  • October 7 – at No. 117 Iona Prep
  • October 14 – vs. Kellenberg Memorial
  • October 21 – vs. Chaminade
  • October 28 – vs. No. 107 St. Anthony’s

208. Shadow Creek Sharks (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Manvel
  • September 1 – at Clear Springs
  • September 8 – vs. Bridgeland
  • September 22 – vs. Pearland
  • September 28 – at Alief Hastings
  • October 5 – at Alief Elsik
  • October 13 – vs. Alvin
  • October 20 – at Pearland Dawson
  • October 27 – vs. Alief Taylor
  • November 3 – at Strake Jesuit

209. Norland Vikings (Florida)

  • August 25 – at No. 18 Lakeland
  • September 1 – at Carol City
  • September 8 – at Southridge
  • September 14 – vs. Monsignor Pace
  • September 20 – vs. American (Hialeah)
  • October 5 – vs. No. 179 Booker T. Washington (Miami)
  • October 13 – vs. No. 2 Miami Central
  • October 27 – at North Miami Beach
  • November 2 – at Killian

210. Houston County Bears (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Sumter County
  • August 25 – at Perry
  • September 1 – vs. West Laurens
  • September 8 – at Locust Grove
  • September 22 – at No. 198 Warner Robins
  • September 29 – vs. No. 261 Lee County
  • October 6 – at No. 256 Northside (Warner Robins)
  • October 21 – vs. No. 138 Thomas County Central
  • October 27 – at Tift County
  • November 3 – vs. Veterans

211. Florida St. University HS (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
  • September 1 – vs. Ponte Vedra
  • September 8 – at Taylor County
  • September 15 – at Gadsden County
  • September 22 – at Madison County
  • October 6 – at Columbia (Lake City)
  • October 13 – vs. Godby
  • October 20 – at Munroe
  • October 27 – vs. Marianna
  • November 3 – vs. Lincoln (Tallahassee)

212. Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at The Hammond School (South Carolina)
  • August 25 – at Nashville Christian (Tennessee)
  • September 1 – vs. Athens Academy
  • September 8 – at Monroe Area
  • September 15 – vs. Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy
  • September 22 – at Pensacola Christian (Florida)
  • September 29 – at Mary Persons
  • October 20 – at Oglethorpe County
  • October 27 – at Jasper County
  • November 3 – vs. Social Circle

213. Saraland Spartans (Alabama)

  • August 25 – at No. 13 Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee)
  • September 1 – at Murphy
  • September 8 – vs. St. Paul’s Episcopal
  • September 15 – at Spanish Fort
  • September 22 – vs. Robertsdale
  • September 29 – vs. Foley
  • October 6 – at Blount
  • October 13 – vs. Baldwin County
  • October 27 – vs. No. 286 Theodore
  • November 3 – at McGill-Toolen

214. Brunswick Pirates (Georgia)

  • August 25 – at Camden County
  • September 1 – vs. Winter Park (Florida)
  • September 9 – vs. St. Augustine (Florida)
  • September 15 – vs. Islands
  • September 22 – at Glynn Academy
  • September 29 – vs. Grovetown
  • October 6 – at Lakeside Evans
  • October 20 – vs. South Effingham
  • October 27 – vs. Evans
  • November 3 – at Effingham County

215. Pickerington Central Tigers (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at Olentangy Liberty
  • August 25 – vs. No. 248 Wayne (Huber Heights)
  • September 1 – at No. 188 Centerville
  • September 8 – at Pickerington North
  • September 15 – vs. No. 173 Lincoln (Gahanna)
  • September 22 – vs. Newark
  • September 29 – at Central Crossing
  • October 6 – vs. Groveport-Madison
  • October 13 – at Lancaster
  • October 20 – vs. Reynoldsburg

216. Bingham Miners (Utah)

  • August 10 – at No. 236 Lone Peak
  • August 18 – vs. Crimson Cliffs
  • August 25 – vs. No. 4 Mater Dei (California)
  • September 1 – at No. 69 Skyridge
  • September 8 – at No. 223 American Fork
  • September 15 – at Copper Hills
  • September 22 – at Herriman
  • September 29 – vs. Riverton
  • October 5 – at No. 86 Corner Canyon
  • October 13 – vs. Mountain Ridge

2022 No. 217 Argyle Eagles (Texas)

  • August 25 – at No. 279 Melissa
  • September 1 – vs. Lovejoy
  • September 8 – vs. Grapevine
  • September 15 – vs. Montgomery
  • September 22 – vs. Memorial (Frisco)
  • October 6 – at Lake Dallas
  • October 13 – vs. Emerson (McKinney)
  • October 19 – at Independence (Frisco)
  • October 27 – vs. Denton
  • November 2 – at Creekview

218. Trinity Christian Academy Conquerors (Jacksonville, Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. ED White
  • September 1 – vs. No. 11 American Heritage (Plantation)
  • September 8 – vs. North Florida Educational Institute
  • September 15 – at No. 233 Bolles School
  • September 22 – at Columbia (Lake City)
  • September 29 – vs. No. 205 Rockledge
  • October 6 – vs. Riverside (Jacksonville)
  • October 13 – at University Christian (Jacksonville)
  • October 27 – at Providence School (Jacksonville)

219. A.C. Reynolds Rockets (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – at West Forsyth
  • August 25 – vs. Shelby
  • September 1 – at No. 275 East Forsyth
  • September 8 – Watauga
  • September 15 – at North Buncombe
  • September 22 – vs. Enka
  • September 29 – at Asheville
  • October 6 – vs. Erwin
  • October 20 – at T.C. Roberson
  • October 27 – vs. McDowell

220. St. Xavier Bombers (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 46 Lakota West
  • August 26 – at No. 190 Detroit MLK (Michigan) at Wayne St. in Detroit, Michigan, Xenith Prep Kickoff Classic
  • September 1 – at No. 104 McCallie (Tennessee)
  • September 8 – vs. Withrow
  • September 15 – vs. No. 39 Archbishop Moeller
  • September 22 – No. 111 Elder
  • September 29 – at No. 237 Trinity (Kentucky)
  • October 6 – at La Salle
  • October 14 – vs. No. 124 St. Ignatius
  • October 20 – vs. Trinity Catholic (Florida)

221. Warren Central Vikings (Mississippi)

  • August 25 – vs. Clinton
  • September 1 – at Pearl
  • September 8 – vs. Germantown
  • September 15 – vs. No. 192 Brandon
  • September 22 – at Madison Central
  • October 6 – vs. Ridgeland
  • October 13 – vs. Vicksburg
  • October 20 – at Neshoba Central
  • October 27 – at Callaway
  • November 3 – vs. Columbus

222. Madison Warhawks (San Diego, California)

  • August 18 – vs. Point Loma
  • August 25 – at Steele Canyon
  • September 1 – vs. Oak Ridge at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, California)
  • September 8 – vs. Helix
  • September 22 – at No. 260 Granite Hills
  • September 29 vs. No. 43 Lincoln (San Diego)
  • October 6 – at Mira Mesa
  • October 13 – vs. No. 288 Cathedral Catholic
  • October 20 – at St. Augustine (San Diego)
  • October 27 – at University City (San Diego)

223. American Fork Cavemen (Utah)

  • August 11 – at Roy
  • August 18 – vs. Orem
  • August 25 – at West
  • September 1 – at Rigby (Idaho)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 216 Bingham
  • September 15 – vs. No. 93 Lehi
  • September 22 – at No. 236 Lone Peak
  • September 29 – vs. Pleasant Grove
  • October 5 – at Westlake
  • October 11 – vs. No. 69 Skyridge

224. Warren Easton Eagles (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at No. 129 Ruston
  • September 8 – at No. 59 Catholic (Baton Rouge)
  • September 15 – vs. Edna Karr
  • September 23 – vs. Booker T. Washington (New Orleans)
  • September 28 – at John Ehret
  • October 5 – at Carver Collegiate Academy
  • October 13 – vs. Frederick A. Douglass
  • October 19 – at Madison Prep Academy
  • October 27 – at Sci Academy
  • November 4 – vs. McDonogh 35

225. Oaks Christian Lions (California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 136 Chaminade
  • August 25 – vs. No. 145 Sierra Canyon
  • September 15 – at No. 176 Serra (Gardena)
  • September 29 – at Calabasas
  • October 6 – vs. Bishop Diego
  • October 13 – at Westlake
  • October 27 – vs. No. 247 St. Bonaventure

226. Rockwall Yellowjackets (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Cedar Hill
  • September 1 – at Dallas Jesuit
  • September 8 – vs. No. 84 Prosper
  • September 14 – at South Grand Prairie
  • September 22 – at Rockwall-Heath
  • September 29 – vs. Mesquite Horn
  • October 6 – at Royse City
  • October 13 – vs. North Forney
  • October 27 – at Mesquite
  • November 3 – vs. Tyler Legacy

227. Weddington Warriors (North Carolina)

  • August 17 – vs. Cox Mill
  • August 25 – at Audrey Kell
  • September 1 – vs. West Forsyth
  • September 8 – at Butler
  • September 15 – vs. Chapel Hill
  • September 22 – at No. 17 Dutch Fork (South Carolina)
  • October 6 – at Porter Ridge
  • October 13 – vs. Sun Valley
  • October 20 – vs. Cuthbertson
  • October 27 – at Marvin Ridge

228. Springboro Panthers (Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. Lebanon
  • August 25 – vs. Withrow
  • September 1 – at No. 111 Elder
  • September 8 – at Beavercreek
  • September 15 – vs. Fairmont
  • September 22 – at No. 188 Centerville
  • September 29 – vs. No. 64 Springfield
  • October 6 – at Northmont
  • October 13 – at No. 248 Wayne (Huber Heights)
  • October 20 – vs. Miamisburg

229. Cartersville Purple Hurricanes (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Cherokee
  • August 25 – vs. Jonesboro
  • September 1 – vs. Allatoona
  • September 8 – vs. Columbia
  • September 15 – vs. Heritage (Conyers)
  • September 22 – at Calhoun
  • October 6 – vs. Cass
  • October 13 – vs. Hiram
  • October 20 – at Woodland
  • October 27 – vs. Dalton

230. Cabot Panthers (Arkansas)

  • August 25 – vs. Fayetteville
  • September 1 – at Bentonville West
  • September 15 – at No. 129 Ruston (Louisiana)
  • September 22 – at Jonesboro
  • September 29 – at Little Rock Southwest
  • October 6 – vs. No. 249 Conway
  • October 13 – at Central (Little Rock)
  • October 20 – at No. 50 Bryant
  • October 27 – vs. Fort Smith Northside
  • November 3 – at North Little Rock

231. Glenville Tarblooders (Ohio)

  • August 19 – vs. Dinwiddie (Virginia) in Massillon, Ohio
  • August 25 – at Olentangy Liberty
  • September 1 – at Avon
  • September 8 – vs. John Adams (Cleveland)
  • September 15 – at No. 8 IMG Academy (Florida)
  • September 22 – vs. John Hay
  • September 29 – vs. Rhodes
  • October 6 – at No. 34 Archbishop Hoban
  • October 13 – vs. John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
  • October 20 – vs. John Marshall (Cleveland)

232. Carthage Bulldogs (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Kilgore
  • September 1 – vs. Pittsburg
  • September 8 – vs. Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio)
  • September 15 – vs. Marshall
  • September 22 – at Bullard
  • September 29 – at Brownsboro
  • October 6 – at Canton
  • October 13 – vs. Rusk
  • October 20 – at Center
  • October 27 – vs. Van

233. The Bolles School Bulldogs (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. St. Augustine
  • September 1 – at Mandarin
  • September 8 – vs. Coffee (Georgia) in Brunswick, Georgia
  • September 15- vs. No. 218 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
  • September 22 – at Oakleaf
  • September 29 – vs. Episcopal School of Jacksonville
  • October 6 – at Columbia (Lake City)
  • October 13 – at Wolfson
  • October 27 – vs. Bishop Kenny

234. Christian Presbyterian Academy Lions (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – at No. 262 Brentwood Academy
  • August 25 – at Pearl-Cohn
  • September 1 – Pope John Paul II
  • September 8 – vs. No. 63 Montgomery Bell Academy
  • September 14 – at Battle Ground Academy
  • September 22 – vs. Goodpasture Christian
  • September 29 – at the Webb School
  • October 5 – vs. Antioch
  • October 20 – vs. Franklin Road Academy
  • October 27 – vs. Davidson Academy

235. Raines Vikings (Florida)

  • August 25 – at University Christian (Jacksonville)
  • September 8 – vs. Sandalwood
  • September 15 – at No. 154 Mainland
  • September 22 – vs. vs. Trinity Catholic
  • September 29 – Riverside (Jacksonville)
  • October 6 – vs. First Coast
  • October 14 – vs. Ribault
  • October 20 – vs. Atlantic Coast
  • October 27 – at Jackson (Jacksonville)
  • November 3 – vs. Westside (Jacksonville)

236. Lone Peak Knights (Utah)

  • August 10 – vs. No. 216 Bingham
  • August 18 – vs. No. 140 Timpview
  • August 25 – at No. 86 Corner Canyon
  • September 1 – vs. Mountain Ridge
  • September 8 – at No. 172 Highland (Arizona)
  • September 15 – at Pleasant Grove
  • September 22 – vs. No. 223 American Fork
  • September 29 – at No. 69 Skyridge
  • October 6 – at No. 93 Lehi
  • October 13 – vs. Westlake

237. Trinity Shamrocks (Kentucky)

  • August 18 – vs. Bryan Station
  • August 25 – vs. No. 265 Frederick Douglass
  • September 1 – at No. 70 Center Grove (Indiana)
  • September 8 – vs. No. 298 Carmel (Indiana)
  • September 15 – at No. 133 Male
  • September 22 – vs. No. 113 St. Xavier at University Louisville Cardinal Stadium
  • September 29 – at No. 220 St. Xavier (Ohio)
  • October 6 – at No. 155 Ballard
  • October 13 – vs. Eastern
  • October 20 vs. Oldham County

238. DePaul Catholic Spartans (New Jersey)

  • September 1 – vs. Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
  • September 8 – at No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep
  • September 16 – vs. No. 207 Archbishop Stepinac (New York)
  • September 22 – vs. Paramus Catholic
  • September 30 – at No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • October 6 – at Hudson Catholic
  • October 13 – vs. Pope John XXIII
  • October 21 – at Delbarton
  • October 27 – vs. No. 51 Don Bosco Prep

239. Benedictine Cadets (Georgia)

  • August 18 – at Jenkins
  • August 25 – at No. 159 Chambers (North Carolina)
  • September 1 – at Westminster
  • September 8 – vs. No. 134 Ware County
  • September 15 – vs. Hebron Christian Academy
  • September 29 – New Hampstead
  • October 6 – at Burke County
  • October 13 – at Southeast Bulloch
  • October 20 – at Wayne County
  • October 26 – vs. Islands

240. Clearwater Central Catholic Marauders (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Berkeley Prep
  • September 1 – vs. Trinity Catholic
  • September 8 – vs. No. 186 Tampa Catholic
  • September 15 – at Clearwater
  • September 22 – at Sebring
  • September 29 – vs. Carrollwood Day
  • October 6 – vs. Northside Christian
  • October 13 – at Cambridge Christian
  • October 27 – vs. Seffner Christian
  • November 3 – at No. 25 Cardinal Gibbons

241. China Spring Cougars (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Lorena
  • September 1 – vs. No. 279 Melissa
  • September 8 – at Mexia
  • September 15 – vs. Connally
  • September 22 – vs. No. 130 Parish Episcopal
  • September 29 – at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio)
  • October 6 – at Alvarado
  • October 13 – vs. La Vega
  • October 19 – at Stephenville
  • October 27 – vs. Life Waxahachie

242. Imhotep Charter Panthers (Pennsylvania)

  • September 2 – at The Haverford School
  • September 9 – vs. No. 121 Archbishop Spalding (Maryland) at Germantown HS
  • September 15 – vs. Malvern Prep at Germantown HS
  • September 22 – at Abraham Lincoln
  • September 30 – at John Bartram
  • October 6 – vs. Northeast
  • October 14 – at Olney Charter
  • October 21 – vs. Simon Gratz

243. Princeton Vikings (Ohio)

  • August 18 – at Elyria
  • August 25 – at No. 46 Lakota West
  • September 1 – vs. Lakota East
  • September 8 – at No. 204 Mason
  • September 15 – vs. Hamilton
  • September 22 – at Oak Hills
  • September 29 – at Fairfield
  • October 6 – vs. Middletown
  • October 13 – at Colerain
  • October 20 – vs. Sycamore

244. Red Bank Catholic Caseys (New Jersey)

  • August 25 – vs. No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • September 3 – at Colts Neck
  • September 16 – Wall Twp.
  • September 23 – at Rumson-Fair Haven
  • September 30 – at No. 289 Seton Hall Prep
  • October 7 – vs. Middletown South
  • October 14 – vs. Howell
  • October 21 – at Toms River North
  • October 28 – vs. Donovan Catholic

245. Oak Hills Bulldogs (California)

  • August 18 – vs. Aquinas
  • August 25 – Highlands (Palmdale)
  • August 31 – vs. Palmdale
  • September 8 – at Citrus Valley
  • September 15 – at No. 247 St. Bonaventure
  • September 29 – at Hesperia
  • October 6 – at Serrano
  • October 13 – vs. Apple Valley
  • October 20 – at Sultana
  • October 26 – vs. Burroughs

246. Mount St. Joseph Gaels (Maryland)

  • August 25 – at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
  • September 9 – vs. St. Mary’s Ryken
  • September 16 – vs. No. 58 Good Counsel
  • September 22 – at Loyola Blakefield
  • September 29 – vs. Gilman
  • October 6 – at Franklin
  • October 13 – at McDonogh
  • October 21 – Calvert Hall
  • October 28 – vs. Pallotti
  • November 3 – at No. 121 Archbishop Spalding

247. St. Bonaventure Seraphs (California)

  • August 18 – vs. Alemany
  • August 25 – at Pacifica (Oxnard
  • September 1 – vs. No. 43 Lincoln (San Diego)
  • September 9 – at Archbishop Riordan
  • September 15 – vs. No. 245 Oak Hills
  • September 29 – at Bishop Diego
  • October 6 – vs. Westlake
  • October 13 – at Simi Valley
  • October 20 – vs. Calabasas
  • October 27 – at No. 225 Oaks Christian

248. Wayne Warriors (Huber Heights, Ohio)

  • August 18 – vs. Fairfield
  • August 25 – at No. 215 Pickerington Central
  • September 1 – vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
  • September 8 – vs. No. 64 Springfield
  • September 15 – at Miamisburg
  • September 22 – at Beavercreek
  • September 29 – vs. Northmont
  • October 6 – at Fairmont
  • October 13 – vs. No. 228 Springboro
  • October 20 – No. 188 vs. Centerville

249. Conway Wampus Cats (Arkansas)

  • September 1 – at No. 189 Bentonville
  • September 8 – vs. Springdale
  • September 15 – at Ouachita (Louisiana)
  • September 22 – vs. Little Rock Southwest
  • September 29 – at North Little Rock
  • October 6 – vs. No. 230 Cabot
  • October 13 – at Fort Smith Northside
  • October 20 – vs. Central (Little Rock)
  • October 27 – at Jonesboro
  • November 3 – vs. No. 50 Bryant

250. North Gwinnett Bulldogs (Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 16 Mill Creek at Mercedes-Benz Stadium
  • August 25 – vs. Archer
  • September 1 – vs. Gardendale (Alabama)
  • September 8 – at No. 280 Parkview
  • September 15 – at Duluth
  • September 22 – vs. Berkmar
  • September 29 – at Meadowcreek
  • October 13 – vs. Peachtree Ridge
  • October 27 – at Discovery
  • November 3 – vs. Norcross

251. Cass Tech Technicians (Michigan)

  • August 26 – vs. Southfield A&T at Wayne State
  • September 2 – vs. No. 157 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey) at Youngstown St.
  • September 8 – Renaissance
  • September 15 – at No. 190 Detroit King
  • September 22 – at Mumford
  • September 28 – at Western International
  • October 6 – vs. Easts English Village Prep

252. Ocean Springs Greyhounds (Mississippi)

  • September 1 – vs. Scotlandville (Louisiana)
  • September 15 – vs. Natchez
  • September 22 – at No. 263 Picayune
  • October 6 – vs. D’Iberville
  • October 13 – at Harrison Central
  • October 20 – vs. Biloxi
  • October 27 – at Gulfport
  • November 2 – vs. St. Martin

253. Westgate Tigers (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. New Iberia
  • September 15 – vs. Evangel Christian Academy
  • September 22 – vs. St. Martinville
  • September 29 – at Calvary Baptist Academy
  • October 6 – at No. 153 Teurlings Catholic
  • October 13 – vs. North Vermilion
  • October 20 – vs. No. 144 Lafayette Christian Academy
  • October 27 – vs. No. 114 St. Thomas More
  • November 3 – at Northside (Lafayette)

254. Maryville Rebels (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – at Heritage
  • August 25 – vs. Knoxville Central
  • September 1 – at Bradley Central
  • September 8 – vs. No. 95 West (Knoxville)
  • September 15 – vs. Science Hill
  • September 22 – at Hardin Valley Academy
  • September 29 – vs. Bearden
  • October 13 – at Cleveland
  • October 20 – at No. 96 Alcoa
  • October 27 – vs. Farragut

255. Catholic Rockets (Arkansas)

Will be updated.

256. Northside Eagles (Warner Robins, Georgia)

  • August 19 – vs. Jones County at Mercer University
  • August 25 – vs Peach County
  • September 1 – at No. 198 Warner Robins
  • September 15 – vs. No. 85 North Cobb
  • September 22 – at Crisp County
  • September 29 – at Tift County
  • October 6 – vs. No. 210 Houston County
  • October 20 – vs. No. 261 Lee County
  • October 27 – at Veterans
  • November 3 – at No. 138 Thomas County Central

257. Clay-Chalkville Cougars (Alabama)

  • August 25 – at Briarwood Christian
  • September 1 – at Hueytown
  • September 8 – at Pell City
  • September 15 – vs. Pinson Valley
  • September 22 – at Center Point
  • September 29 – at No. 36 Thompson
  • October 6 – No. 53 Central (Phenix City)
  • October 13 – at Huffman
  • October 20 – at Oxford
  • October 27 – vs. Shades Valley

258. Providence Day Chargers (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 151 Northwestern (South Carolina) at Bank of America Stadium
  • August 25 – at Asheville
  • September 1 – vs. Charlotte Catholic
  • September 8 – at Cabarrus (Cannon/Concord Academy)
  • September 22 – at Christ School
  • September 29 – vs. North Raleigh Christian Academy
  • October 6 – at Charlotte Country Day
  • October 13 – at Charlotte Christian
  • October 20 – vs. Rabun Gap-Nacooche (Georgia)
  • October 27 – vs. Charlotte Latin

259. Phoebus Phantoms (Virginia)

September 23 – at Bethel

260. Granite Hills Eagles (El Cajon, California)

  • August 18 – vs. Mission Hills
  • September 1 – vs. St. Augustine
  • September 8 – at Eastlake (Chula Vista)
  • September 14 – at Central (El Centro)
  • September 22 – vs. No. 222 Madison (San Diego)
  • September 29 – at Santana
  • October 6 – vs. West Hills
  • October 13 – at Steele Canyon
  • October 20 – vs. Helix
  • October 26 – at Grossmont

261. Lee County Trojans (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 198 Warner Robins
  • August 25 – vs. Hapeville Charter
  • September 1 – vs. Lithia Springs
  • September 8 – at No. 28 Colquitt County
  • September 15 – vs. Lake Gibson (Florida)
  • September 29 – at No. 210 Houston County
  • October 6 – vs. Veterans
  • October 20 – at No. 256 Northside (Warner Robins)
  • October 27 – at No. 138 Thomas County Central
  • November 3 – vs. Tift County

262. Brentwood Academy Eagles (Tennessee)

  • August 18 – vs. Christ Presbyterian Academy
  • August 25 – at Brentwood
  • September 1 – Christian Brothers
  • September 8 – at Father Ryan
  • September 15 – McCallie
  • September 22 – at Baylor
  • September 29 – vs. No. 79 Clearwater Academy International (Florida)
  • October 6 – Knoxville Catholic
  • October 20 – at Lipscomb Academy
  • October 26 – at Montgomery Bell Academy

263. Picayune Maroon Tide (Mississippi)

  • August 25 – at No. 192 Brandon
  • September 1 – vs. No. 59 Catholic (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
  • September 8 – D’Iberville
  • September 15 – at Gulfport
  • September 22 – vs. No. 252 Ocean Springs
  • September 29 – vs. Pearl River Central
  • October 6 – at Pascagoula
  • October 13 – vs. West Harrison
  • October 20 – at Long Beach
  • October 27 – at George County
  • November 2 – vs. Hancock

264. De La Salle Collegiate Pilots (Michigan)

  • August 25 – at Davison
  • September 1 – at Muskegon
  • September 8 – vs. St. Mary’s Prep
  • September 15 – at No. 22 Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio)
  • September 22 – vs. Detroit Catholic Central
  • September 29 – at St. Francis de Sales (Ohio)
  • October 7 – at Brother Rice
  • October 13 – vs. St. John’s Jesuit (Ohio)

265. Frederick Douglass Broncos (Kentucky)

  • August 19 – vs. No. 34 Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)
  • August 25 – at No. 237 Trinity
  • September 8 – vs. Tates Creek
  • September 15 – at Corbin
  • September 22 – vs. No. 123 Cathedral (Indiana)
  • October 6 – vs. Madison Central
  • October 14 – at Bryan Station
  • October 20 – vs. George Rogers Clark
  • October 27 – vs. Boyle County

266. Cedartown Bulldogs (Georgia)

  • August 18 – vs. Rockmart
  • August 25 – at Callaway
  • September 1 – at Sequoyah
  • September 8 – vs. Calhoun
  • September 22 – at Dalton
  • September 29 – at Central (Carrollton)
  • October 6 – vs. Heritage (Catoosa)
  • October 20 – vs. Sonoraville
  • October 27 – at Southeast Whitfield
  • November 3 – Northwest Whitfield

267. Mater Dei Catholic Crusaders (Chula Vista, California)

  • August 18 – at No. 288 Cathedral Catholic (San Diego)
  • August 25 – at No. 166 Carlsbad
  • September 8 – vs. No. 43 Lincoln (San Diego)
  • September 15 – at Point Loma
  • October 13 – vs. Bonita Vista
  • October 20 – Eastlake (Chula Vista)

268. State College Little Lions (Pennsylvania)

  • August 25 – at Williamsport
  • September 1 – vs. Downingtown East
  • September 8 – at Hollidaysburg
  • September 15 – vs. Altoona
  • September 22 – at Central Dauphin
  • September 29 – vs. Central Dauphin East
  • October 6 – at Carlisle
  • October 13 – vs. No. 268 Harrisburg
  • October 20 – at Cumberland Valley
  • October 27 – vs. Chambersburg

269. Harrisburg Cougars (Pennsylvania)

  • September 1 – at Delaware Valley
  • September 8 – at Manheim Township
  • September 16 – vs. Carlisle
  • September 22 – at Cumberland Valley
  • September 30 – at Altoona
  • October 6 – at Central Dauphin East
  • October 13 – at No. 268 State College
  • October 21 – vs. Chambersburg
  • October 27 – at Central Dauphin

270. Carencro Bears (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – vs. Alexandria
  • September 8 – vs. Barbe
  • September 14 – at Southside (Youngsville)
  • September 22 – vs. Sulphur
  • September 29 – vs. New Iberia
  • October 6 – vs. Lafayette
  • October 13 – vs. Comeaux
  • October 20 – at Sam Houston
  • October 27 – at Acadiana

271. Lincoln-Way East Griffins (Illinois)

  • August 24 – at Kenwood Academy
  • September 1 – at Batavia
  • September 8 – vs. Neuqua Valley
  • September 15 – vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais
  • September 22 – at Andrew
  • September 29 – at Lockport
  • October 6 – vs. Homewood-Flossmoor
  • October 13 – vs. Sandburg
  • October 20 – at Bolingbrook

272. Lake Minneola Hawks (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Manatee
  • September 1 – vs. Vanguard
  • September 8 – vs. Wekiva
  • September 15 – at East Ridge
  • September 22 – at No. 154 Mainland
  • September 29 – at West Port
  • October 6 – at Fleming Island
  • October 13 – vs. South Lake
  • October 20 – vs. Forest

273. Rock Creek Christian Academy Eagles (Maryland)

  • August 25 – vs. St. Mary’s Ryken
  • September 2 – vs. at No. 12 St. Edward (Ohio)
  • September 8 – at No. 169 Fort Dorchester (South Carolina)
  • September 22 – at Malvern Prep (Pennsylvania)
  • October 7 – at Trinity Episcopal (Virginia)
  • October 14 – at Mt. Zion Prep Academy
  • October 20 – at Wyoming Seminary (Pennsylvania)
  • October 27 – vs. Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

274. East Forsyth Eagles (North Carolina)

  • August 18 – at Heritage (Wake Forest)
  • August 25 – at Jack Britt
  • September 1 – vs. No. 219 A.C. Reynolds
  • September 15 – vs. Reagan
  • September 22 – at Davie
  • September 29 – vs. Mount Tabor
  • October 6 – at Parkland
  • October 13 – vs. R.J. Reynolds
  • October 20 – vs. Glenn
  • October 27 – at West Forsyth

275. St. Charles Catholic Comets (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Archbishop Shaw
  • September 8 – at Lutcher
  • September 15 – vs. No. 153 Teurlings Catholic
  • September 22 – vs. No. 162 De La Salle (New Orleans)
  • September 29 – vs. Vanderbilt Catholic
  • October 6 – vs. Abbeville
  • October 13 – at St. Martinville
  • October 19 – at King Charter (New Orleans)

276. Oak Grove Warriors (Mississippi)

  • August 24 – vs. Wayne County
  • September 1 – at No. 60 Hoover (Alabama)
  • September 8 – at Hattiesburg
  • September 15 – vs. Madison-Ridgeland Academy
  • September 22 – vs. Laurel
  • October 6 – at Meridian
  • October 13 – vs No. 192 Brandon
  • October 20 – at Northwest Rankin
  • October 27 – vs. Pearl
  • November 2 – vs. Petal

277. Tupelo Golden Wave (Mississippi)

  • August 26 – vs. Whitehaven (Tennessee)
  • September 1 – vs. Southaven
  • September 8 – vs. Hernando
  • September 15 – at Oxford
  • September 22 – at Houston (Tennessee)
  • September 29 – vs. West Point
  • October 6 – at Madison Central
  • October 13 – vs. Germantown
  • October 20 – at Clinton
  • November 2 – vs. No. 184 Starkville

278. Dunham Tigers (Louisiana)

  • September 1 – at Parkview Baptist
  • September 21 – at Ascension Catholic
  • September 29 – vs. Southern Lab (Baton Rouge)
  • October 6 – at Northeast (Pride)
  • October 13 – at Episcopal
  • October 20 – vs. East Feliciana
  • October 27 – vs. Baker

279. Melissa Cardinals (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. 217 Argyle
  • September 8 – vs. Royse City
  • September 15 – at Crandall
  • September 22 – vs. Terrell
  • October 13 – at Denison
  • October 20 – vs. Greenville
  • October 27 – at Princeton
  • November 2 – vs. Lovejoy

280. Parkview Panthers (Georgia)

  • August 16 – vs. Kell in Corky Kell Classic
  • August 25 – vs. Shiloh
  • September 8 – vs. No. 250 North Gwinnett
  • September 15 – vs. St. Pius X
  • September 22 – vs. No. 16 Mill Creek
  • September 29 – at South Gwinnett
  • October 13 – vs. Archer
  • October 20 – at Newton
  • October 27 – at Brookwood
  • November 3 – vs. No. 174 Grayson

281. University Lab Cubs (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)

  • August 31 – vs. Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)
  • September 8 – at Archbishop Rummel
  • September 15 – vs. No. 59 Catholic (Baton Rouge)
  • September 22 – at Mentorship Academy
  • September 29 – vs. Port Allen
  • October 6 – Lawrence County (Mississippi)
  • October 13 – at Madison Prep Academy
  • October 20 – vs. Glen Oaks
  • October 27 – at Collegiate (Baton Rouge)
  • November 3 – vs. Parkview Baptist

282. Yorba Linda Mustangs (California)

  • August 18 – vs. Damien
  • August 25 – at La Mirada
  • September 1 – at Tesoro
  • September 7 – vs. Charter Oak
  • September 15 – vs. Simi Valley
  • September 29 – at Canyon (Anaheim)
  • October 6 – vs. El Modena
  • October 13 – vs. Brea Olinda
  • October 20 – at Villa Park
  • October 26 – at Foothill (Santa Ana)

283. San Clemente Tritons (California)

  • August 18 – Chaparral
  • August 25 – at Torrey Pines
  • September 1 – vs. La Costa Canyon
  • September 8 – vs. No. 300 Corona del Mar
  • September 15 – at No. 108 Edison (Huntington Beach)
  • September 22 – vs. Murrieta Valley
  • October 6 – at Ayala
  • October 13 – at No. 29 Mission Viejo
  • October 20 – at Capistrano Valley
  • October 22 – vs. Tesoro

284. Dillard Panthers (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Stranahan
  • September 1 – at No. 297 Naples
  • September 8 – vs. No. 25 Cardinal Gibbons
  • September 23 – vs. 201 Miramar
  • October 6 – vs. No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna
  • October 20 – at Fort Lauderdale

285. Dunbar Tigers (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. Charlotte
  • September 1 – at North Fort Myers
  • September 8 – vs. Bishop Verot
  • September 15 – vs. Fort Myers
  • September 22 – at Clewiston
  • October 6 – at Cypress Lake
  • October 13 – at Lowndes (Georgia)
  • October 20 – at East Lee County
  • October 27 – vs. South Fort Myers

286. Theodore Bobcats (Alabama)

  • August 25 – at Baker
  • September 1 – at Robersdale
  • September 8 – vs. Murphy
  • September 15 – at Baldwin County
  • September 22 – vs. Spanish Fort
  • September 29 – vs. Opelika
  • October 12 – vs. Blount
  • October 20 – vs. McGill-Toolen
  • October 27 – at No. 213 Saraland
  • November 3 – at St. Paul’s Episcopal

287. Byron Nelson Bobcat (Texas)

  • August 25 – at Plano
  • August 31 – at McKinney Boyd
  • September 8 – vs. Braswell
  • September 14 – vs. Fossil Ridge
  • September 22 – vs. Timber Creek (Fort Worth)
  • October 6 – at Haltom
  • October 13 – vs. Keller
  • October 19 – Keller Central
  • October 27 – vs. No. 33 Southlake Carroll
  • November 3 – at Eaton

288. Cathedral Catholic Dons (San Diego, California)

  • August 18 – vs. No. No. 267 Mater Dei Catholic (Chula Vista)
  • August 25 – at No. 136 Chaminade
  • September 1 – vs. Brophy Prep (Arizona)
  • September 8 – St. Ignatius (San Francisco)
  • September 15 – vs. Helix
  • September 22 – at No. 193 Liberty (Nevada)
  • September 29 – vs. University City (San Diego)
  • October 6 – at No. 43 Lincoln (San Diego)
  • October 13 – at No. 22 Madison (San Diego)
  • October 27 – vs. St. Augustine

289. Seton Hall Prep Pirates (New Jersey)

  • August 25 – at No. 61 Baylor (Tennessee)
  • September 2 – at Pope John XXIII
  • September 16 – vs. No. 21 Bergen Catholic
  • September 22 – at Irvington
  • September 30 – vs. No. 244 Red Bank Catholic
  • October 6 – at Paramus Catholic
  • October 14 – vs. No. 51 Don Bosco Prep
  • October 21 – at No. 156 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale)
  • October 28 – vs. No. 161 St. Peter’s Prep

290. Spartanburg Vikings (South Carolina)

  • August 18 – vs. No. 293 South Pointe
  • August 25 – at No. 17 Dutch Fork
  • September 1 – vs. Broome
  • September 8 – vs. No. 174 Grayson (Georgia)
  • September 15 – at Riverside
  • September 22 – at Mauldin
  • September 29 – at Byrnes
  • October 6 – vs. No. 202 Gaffney
  • October 20 – at Boiling Springs
  • October 27 – vs. Dorman

291. Jackson Prep Patriots (Mississippi)

  • August 18 – vs. Copiah Academy
  • August 25 – at Adams County Christian
  • September 1 – vs Pillow Academy
  • September 8 – at Jackson Academy
  • September 15 – vs. Parklane Academy
  • September 22 – vs. Evangelical Christian (Tennessee)
  • September 29 – at West Jones
  • October 6 – at Presbyterian Christian School
  • October 13 – vs. Hartfield Academy
  • October 20 – at Madison-Ridgeland Academy
  • October 27 – vs. St. Joseph Catholic (Madison)

292. Warren Central Warriors (Indiana)

  • August 18 – vs. Snider (Fort Wayne)
  • August 25 – at Carroll (Fort Wayne)
  • September 1 – vs. North Central (Indianapolis)
  • September 8 – at Lawrence Central
  • September 15 – at Ben Davis
  • September 22 – vs. Pike
  • September 29 – at Lawrence North
  • October 6 – at No. 298 Carmel
  • October 13 – vs. No. 72 Christian Brothers College (Missouri)

293. South Pointe Stallions (South Carolina)

  • August 18 – at No. 290 Spartanburg
  • August 25 – vs. Rock Hill
  • September 1 – at No. 202 Gaffney
  • September 8 – vs. Chester
  • September 15 – vs. No. 91 South Florence
  • September 29 – at Catawba Ridge
  • October 6 – vs. Lancaster
  • October 13 – at Indian Land
  • October 20 – at No. 151 Northwestern
  • October 27 – vs. York

294. Westfield Shamrocks (Indiana)

  • August 18 – vs. New Palestine
  • August 25 – at Lawrence Central
  • September 1 – at Zionsville
  • September 8 – vs. Noblesville
  • September 15 – at No. 125 Hamilton Southeastern
  • September 22 – vs. No. 126 Brownsburg
  • September 29 – at Avon
  • October 6 – vs. Fishers
  • October 13 – at Franklin Central

295. Niceville Eagles (Florida)

  • August 25 – vs. North Miami Beach
  • September 1 – vs. Milton
  • September 15 – at Chiles
  • September 22 – vs. Choctaw
  • September 29 – vs. Pine Forest
  • October 20 – vs. Leon
  • October 27 – at Mosely
  • November 3 – vs. Navarre

296. Summer Creek Bulldogs (Texas)

  • August 25 – vs. Klein Cain
  • October 13 – vs. Kingwood
  • October 20 – at Beaumont United

297. Naples Golden Eagles (Florida)

  • August 25 – at Lehigh
  • September 1 – vs. No. 284 Dillard
  • September 8 – at Immokalee
  • September 14 – vs. Golden Gate
  • September 22 – vs. Killian
  • September 29 – at Barron Collier
  • October 6 – Palmetto Ridge
  • October 13 – at Lely
  • October 20 – at No. 11 American Heritage (Plantation)
  • October 27 – vs. Bonita Springs

298. Carmel Greyhounds (Indiana)

  • August 18 – at Homestead
  • August 25 – vs. No. 72 Christian Brothers College (Missouri)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 190 Detroit King (Michigan)
  • September 8 – at No. 237 Trinity (Kentucky)
  • September 15 – vs. Lawrence North
  • September 22 – vs. North Central (Indianapolis)
  • September 29 – at Ben Davis
  • October 6 – vs. No. 292 Warren Central
  • October 13 – at Lawrence Central

299. Treasure Coast Titans (Florida)

  • August 18 – at No. 150 Lake Wales in Kick-Off Classic
  • August 25 – vs. No. 99 Osceola (Kissimmee)
  • September 1 – vs. No. 191 Jesuit
  • September 8 – vs. No. 112 Seminole (Sanford)
  • September 14 – at Martin County
  • September 22 – at No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas
  • September 29 – at No. 40 Cocoa
  • October 12 – vs. Fort Pierce Central
  • October 20 – at Centennial
  • October 27 – vs. No. 206 Vero Beach

300. Corona del Mar Sea Kings (California)

  • August 18 – at Downey
  • August 25 – vs. Cypress
  • August 31 – vs. Palos Verdes
  • September 8 – at No. 283 San Clemente
  • September 22 – at Trabuco Hills
  • September 29 – at No. 108 Edison (Huntington Beach)
  • October 6 – vs. Fountain Valley
  • October 13 – at No. 67 Los Alamitos
  • October 20 – at Newport Harbor
  • October 27 – vs. Huntington Beach
Golam Muktadir is a passionate sports fan and a dedicated movie buff. He has been writing about both topics for over a decade and has a wealth of knowledge and experience to share with his readers. Muktadir has a degree in journalism and has written for several well-known publications, including Surprise Sports.